|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A Sanford
About this title: By showing how Jesus' teachings relate to our inner depths, this book guides us toward a more conscious and creative life. The Kingdom Within explores the significance of Jesus' teachings for our interior life--that inner reality that Jesus called "the kingdom of God.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
(49 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Good. Soft cover--has some edge wearLarge selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Good. 0060670541 This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf ware and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. 1379 Used Book In Good Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
JandJ Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: USED: Good. Revised Edition. unmarked pages, no spine creases, small cover crease, light age yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: HarperSan Francisco
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to cover. Spine ends protectively (clear) taped. Unmarked save for church library stamp on ffep. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Very Good. Shelf wear. Crease to cover and spine wear, and initials on cover page. Pages are clean. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: John a. Sanford (Paperback, 1987)
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: GOOD. Reader copy with marks (underlining, margin notations). Wear to corners of cover and initial pages. Normal age tanning to pages, but not brittle or loose. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen S Braun,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Very Good. 0060670541 NEW/ UNUSED BOOK some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Good. 0060670541. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booktreasury1,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2/25/1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 s from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookrascal LLC,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Like New. Never Owned or Read, Like New, May have a Publishers Remainder Mark! NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: TPB
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: G+ GOOD-PLUS TRADE-PAPERBACK. MODERATE AMT OF UNDERLINING; OTHERWISE VERY-GOOD. read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987-02-25
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on ... read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
John A. Sanford
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A
Edition: Revised ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: Fine. 0060670541 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: the Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060670542
ISBN: 0060670541
Description: New. 0060670541 Premium retailer since 1996. Over 1.2 million books sold! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
AllStarBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom Within: The Inner Meaning of Jesus' Sayings
by
Sanford, John A
Ships from
NV,
USA
 | | | |