|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A historical novel by Anthony Burgess, originally written for a television mini-series.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kingdom of the Wicked
(170 available copies)
| Page 1 of 7 |
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 379 p. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780671625276
ISBN: 0671625276
Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked (Abacus Books)
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780349104393
ISBN: 0349104395
Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: BOMC/BCE
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE + PUBLISHING
Date Published: 1985
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE + PUBLISHING
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st US edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. HARDCOVER. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Ex-library. 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671625276
ISBN: 0671625276
Description: Very Good. 0671625276 M35___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1986-09
ISBN-13: 9780671625276
ISBN: 0671625276
Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lois Rosenlof,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Washington Square Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780671729554
ISBN: 0671729551
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Trade
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1985-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Trade Ed. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, small brown spot and remains of price sticker on front. Book has small stains on top edge. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Not Quite New,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. X-library. Dust jacket good. 1985. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. dj in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked-a Novel
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed., 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House, NY
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Very Good +. in Fair to Good. jacket. DJ price-clipped. DJ lightly soiled. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Washington Square Press
ISBN-13: 9780671625276
ISBN: 0671625276
Description: Good. 0671625276 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, spine creases with a slight lean, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1986 1st ed. thus.
Binding: paperback
Publisher: London: Abacus
ISBN-13: 9780349104393
ISBN: 0349104395
Description: 391pp. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; couple of round owner embosses; else G+] The prolific English writer, John Burgess Wilson ( Anthony Burgess, 1917-93), is probably best known for his 1962 novel A Clockwork Orange, made into a film in 1971 by Stanley Kubrick. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House, NY
Date Published: 1985
Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. 379. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
George Lyon,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Anthony Burgess
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket 1st ptg. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 379 pgs. First Edition/First Printing with 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 sequence number and $17.95 price intact on DJ flap. VG+ or better condition overall. Only some very minor DJ edgewear. No rips or tears. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1985, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House
Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1985, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Wicked
by
Burgess, Anthony
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co
ISBN-13: 9780877957539
ISBN: 0877957533
Description: Good. 0877957533 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |