» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

About this title: A historical novel by Anthony Burgess, originally written for a television mini-series.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 379 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780671625276 ISBN: 0671625276

Description: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked (Abacus Books)

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780349104393 ISBN: 0349104395

Description: 1990. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: BOMC/BCE Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE + PUBLISHING Date Published: 1985

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -BOMC/BCE, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ARBOR HOUSE + PUBLISHING

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1985. Hardcover. 1st US edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. HARDCOVER. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Ex-library. 1985. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671625276 ISBN: 0671625276

Description: Very Good. 0671625276 M35___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $2.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780671625276 ISBN: 0671625276

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with normal wear for condition. Spine condition is normal or better for the condition. May have book store stamp, price marking or former owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Rosenlof, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $2.75

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Washington Square Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671729554 ISBN: 0671729551

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $3.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1985-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 1st Trade Ed. Dust jacket has mild shelfwear, small brown spot and remains of price sticker on front. Book has small stains on top edge. Not price-clipped. Not ex-library. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. X-library. Dust jacket good. 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Arbor House

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. dj in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked-a Novel

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $4.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed., 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Very Good +. in Fair to Good. jacket. DJ price-clipped. DJ lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F.R. Joslin, Bookseller, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $4.02

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Washington Square Press ISBN-13: 9780671625276 ISBN: 0671625276

Description: Good. 0671625276 Good condition paperback, mild shelf wear, spine creases with a slight lean, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1986 1st ed. thus. Binding: paperback Publisher: London: Abacus ISBN-13: 9780349104393 ISBN: 0349104395

Description: 391pp. paperback: Good+ [text is age browned; couple of round owner embosses; else G+] The prolific English writer, John Burgess Wilson ( Anthony Burgess, 1917-93), is probably best known for his 1962 novel A Clockwork Orange, made into a film in 1971 by Stanley Kubrick. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House, NY Date Published: 1985

Description: Nr Fine in VG+ DJ. 379. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Anthony Burgess

price: $6.91

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Very Good. Near fine book & jacket 1st ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 379 pgs. First Edition/First Printing with 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 sequence number and $17.95 price intact on DJ flap. VG+ or better condition overall. Only some very minor DJ edgewear. No rips or tears. Pages are very clean and tight. No writing or marking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasuring The Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear Book Club Edition Edition: 1985, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1985, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Wicked

by Burgess, Anthony

price: $7.17

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arbor House Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780877957539 ISBN: 0877957533

Description: Good. 0877957533 First Edition, First Printing Hardcover with dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?