» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The kingdom of the cults; an analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era

by Walter Ralston Martin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

by Walter Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

by Walter Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults: An Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $6.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good. 0871233002 TITLE: Kingdom Of The Cults (Revised Ed)AUTHOR: Martin, WalterISBN 10: 0871233002ISBN 13: 9780871233004BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 443DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults: An Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteennth printing 1974 Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. VG +++ copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Name inside front cover. Underlining on about 10 pages NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. Name inside front cover. (slight shelf wear) The Leading Cult Reference Tool Now Completely Updated! Major cults & religions covered: Jehovah s Witnesses, Mormonism, New Age Cults, The Unification Church, Rajneeshism, Baha i Faith, ISKCON, Hinduism, Transcendental Meditation, Buddhism, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALL State Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Club

by Unknown

price: $8.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very Good. 0871233002 Very good in good dust jacket. Binding tight. Clean. Some light pencil underlining. Dustcover has some chipping along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults

by Martin, Walter

price: $11.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good + in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era. 443 pages. Non-price clipped dj has edgewear and tiny closed tears at corners. Boards have light shelfwear. 'Mrs. & Mrs. Robert L. Thornton written on feb reverso. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults: an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter Ralston

price: $11.37

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Bethany Fellowship

Description: Fair. B0007ELZCQ SEVENTH PRINTING, NOVEMBER 1970, Clean text pages, secure binding. Many pages are bent. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults, an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter R.

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany House, Minneapolis Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 33rd printing, name on endpaper, else fine, 443pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Holly Knoll Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter, R

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Ed(Revised) 24th Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: VG/Good. W/Dust Jacket 443pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked top & bottom edges, 3/8" DJ chips (2), 1/4" one (1), yellow highlighting in 3 sections, pgs 20-33, 295-322, 334-352, O.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0871233002. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults; an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, Walter R.

price: $12.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Pub., Minneapolis Date Published: 1987

Description: Fine in G+ jacket. 24th. revised printing. 8vo, 443pp. Hardcover in black cloth, with dustjacket. Book is nice Fine; dustjacket is G+, taped tear to top of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults

by Walter R. Martin

price: $13.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1981 Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: HC and DJ. Thirtieth. 6 x 8 3/4. ISBN: 0-87123-300-2. 432 pp. + bibliography. Widely recognized as the outstanding work on the history, teachings, and errors of cults. "An analysis of the major cult sy stems in the present. era" Revised edition. contains index and bibliography. Some min scuffing to rear dj. Two very small tears. Cloth binding, gilt lettering. Binding and text as new. Pristine, whit e endpapers. Binding, text and endpapers mint cond. A nice copy. New mylar cover protects dj. Dj: ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults

by Martin, Walter R.

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A. Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0871233002 The book has some small light brown discolor markings peppered along the top side edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults

by Martin, Walter R.

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 15th Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc., Minneapolis Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover An analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era. Revised edition. Dust jacket is worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $16.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Fine in VG jacket. * Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. Crease on dust jacket flap. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults

by Martin, Walter

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good/Good- 0871233002 (L83) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults. an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era

by Martin, W.R.

price: $26.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Inc, Minneapolis Date Published: 1977

Description: 8vo Cloth D. w (sl. marked) Rev. Edn. V.g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mair Wilkes, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $29.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Very Good. 0871233002 Excellent condition, hardback 1974, few highlighter marks, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, great cover, read it! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

by Ph. D. Walter Martin M.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc ISBN-13: 9780871233004 ISBN: 0871233002

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: