|
|
|
available COPIES
The kingdom of the cults; an analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era
by
Walter Ralston Martin
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The kingdom of the cults; an analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mindmosaic Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
by
Walter Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
by
Walter Martin
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults: An Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover book in good condition, wear on dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mission Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good. 0871233002 TITLE: Kingdom Of The Cults (Revised Ed)AUTHOR: Martin, WalterISBN 10: 0871233002ISBN 13: 9780871233004BINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1977PAGES: 443DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archives Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults: An Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Fifteennth printing 1974
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. VG +++ copy with good clean, bright, tight pages. no ink markings. Name inside front cover. Underlining on about 10 pages NO UNDERLINING. NO TEARS. Name inside front cover. (slight shelf wear) The Leading Cult Reference Tool Now Completely Updated! Major cults & religions covered: Jehovah s Witnesses, Mormonism, New Age Cults, The Unification Church, Rajneeshism, Baha i Faith, ISKCON, Hinduism, Transcendental Meditation, Buddhism, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ALL State Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Club
by
Unknown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Book
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very Good. 0871233002 Very good in good dust jacket. Binding tight. Clean. Some light pencil underlining. Dustcover has some chipping along edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very Good. Very good+ hardcover with DJ. Previous owner's name on end paper, pages are otherwise clean and unmarked. Covers clean. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Redux Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults
by
Martin, Walter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: Twenty-Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good + in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era. 443 pages. Non-price clipped dj has edgewear and tiny closed tears at corners. Boards have light shelfwear. 'Mrs. & Mrs. Robert L. Thornton written on feb reverso. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults: an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter Ralston
Ships from
MN,
USA
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship
Description: Fair. B0007ELZCQ SEVENTH PRINTING, NOVEMBER 1970, Clean text pages, secure binding. Many pages are bent. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults, an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter R.
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany House, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 33rd printing, name on endpaper, else fine, 443pp. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter, R
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 3rd Ed(Revised) 24th Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Minneapolis, MN
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: VG/Good. W/Dust Jacket 443pgs(INDEX) DJ nicked top & bottom edges, 3/8" DJ chips (2), 1/4" one (1), yellow highlighting in 3 sections, pgs 20-33, 295-322, 334-352, O.w. clean, bright & tight. ISBN 0871233002. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults; an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, Walter R.
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Pub., Minneapolis
Date Published: 1987
Description: Fine in G+ jacket. 24th. revised printing. 8vo, 443pp. Hardcover in black cloth, with dustjacket. Book is nice Fine; dustjacket is G+, taped tear to top of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Antiquarius,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults
by
Walter R. Martin
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Minneapolis, Minnesota: Bethany House Publishers, 1981
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: HC and DJ. Thirtieth. 6 x 8 3/4. ISBN: 0-87123-300-2. 432 pp. + bibliography. Widely recognized as the outstanding work on the history, teachings, and errors of cults. "An analysis of the major cult sy stems in the present. era" Revised edition. contains index and bibliography. Some min scuffing to rear dj. Two very small tears. Cloth binding, gilt lettering. Binding and text as new. Pristine, whit e endpapers. Binding, text and endpapers mint cond. A nice copy. New mylar cover protects dj. Dj: ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ghost River Books,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults
by
Martin, Walter R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Twenty Fourth Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany House Publishers, Bloomington, MN, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0871233002 The book has some small light brown discolor markings peppered along the top side edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Oddball Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults
by
Martin, Walter R.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 15th Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc., Minneapolis
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good- jacket. Hardcover An analysis of the major cult systems in the present Christian era. Revised edition. Dust jacket is worn. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Fine in VG jacket. * Slight creasing along edges of dust jacket. Crease on dust jacket flap. * No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. Appears unread! May have slight handling wear from being in our retail bookstore shelf. ** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get the book you ordered-no surprises ** Buy this book from US! -a top rated 5 star seller you can trust ** We are a family business that handles each order as our only one. We track each order so you can feel ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults
by
Martin, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good/Good- 0871233002 (L83) read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults. an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era
by
Martin, W.R.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship Inc, Minneapolis
Date Published: 1977
Description: 8vo Cloth D. w (sl. marked) Rev. Edn. V.g. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mair Wilkes,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc.
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Very Good. 0871233002 Excellent condition, hardback 1974, few highlighter marks, slight shelf wear to dust jacket, great cover, read it! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
by
Ph. D. Walter Martin M.A.
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Ex-Library Book Will contain Library Markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
The Kingdom of the Cults (an Analysis of the Major Cult Systems in the Present Christian Era)
by
Unknown
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bethany Fellowship, Inc
ISBN-13: 9780871233004
ISBN: 0871233002
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |