» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The kingdom of oil; the Middle East: its people and its power.

by Ray Vicker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kingdom of Oil; the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 264 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket--Light general wear, tanning--Two small tears to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil: the Middle East Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 264 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or a Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes 15 Chapters, Index, and a photograph with a brief biography of the author as well as a list of his other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY IN VERY GOOD CONDITION; NO DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Good. HARDCOVER; Jacket edges slightly scuffed Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil-the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $4.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: (1974) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) tear rear of dj. 264pp. ISBN 0684137283 "Graphic portrait of the turbulent power center in the world energy crisis and an analysis of the swiftly growing importance of the Middle East. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Fair. 0684137283 USED~*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil the Middle East Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Lib Discard o/w Very Gd HBK/VG DJ Binding: Hardcover/DJ Pasted to Book Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, 1974 Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good/very good clean, solid xlib with with dust jacket glued to book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil the Middle East Its People and Its Power

by Ray Vicker

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNERS SONS, 1974

Description: ISBN: 0684137283. VERY GOOD/ VERY GOOD C LEAN, SOLID XLIB DUST JACKET FLAP ATTACHED TO BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GypsySnicket Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil

by Vickery And Fries

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $9.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: [1974] ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Dj has rubs, small chips, tears. First printing. 264 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil--the Middle East, Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $9.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: very good in very good dust jacket. First edition, very good in like jacket, 2 chips. d6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil, the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: THIRD PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNERS Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. SOCIAL SCIENCE. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED SPINE ON DUST JACKET. 264 PAGES. A COUPLE PAGES HAVE UNDERSCORING AND MARGINAL MARKS. NOTE INSIDE REAR END PAPER AND ON FRONT END PAPER. DUST JACKET HAS A ONE INCH TEAR AT BOTTOM FRONT & SOME RUBBING AT TOP SPINE EDGE. PRICE CLIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil; : the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $11.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684137285 ISBN: 0684137283

Description: Very Good. 0684137283 Scribner hardcover w/dj, 1974, 1st edition/1st printing, yellow cloth, immaculate/unmarked, No soil-No tears just light wear, VG/VG, with review slip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kingdom of Oil

by Ray Vicker

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hale Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780709150824 ISBN: 0709150822

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, NY Date Published: c. 1974

Description: Very Good in Good-dust jacket; Top and bottom of book's spine are lightly bumped, very minor dent in lower front cover, o/w binding is clean and sound, with very minor wear. Contents are clean and unmarked. DJ is not much to look at, but it provides plenty of protection and information. VG / Good-. Index. HARDCOVER. Yellow cloth, red lettering. HISTORY. A graphic portrait of the turbulent power center in the world energy crisis and an analysis of the swiftly growing importance of the Middle ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: Near Fine/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 264pgs REVIEW COPY with slip. DJ nicked top of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Oil the Middle East: Its People and Its Power

by Vicker, Ray

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner's, New York, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: VG/VG- W/Dust Jacket 264pgs DJ worn/torn on edges. Ink name/date on free endpaper & a few ink check marks in text margins, o.w. a clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.