|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Jennifer Merrick is bored at her convent school, but she never dreamed that warrior Royce Westmoreland would abduct her from the school, and even worse, that she would find herself falling in love with him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kingdom of Dreams
(202 available copies)
| Page 1 of 9 |
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671727642
ISBN: 0671727648
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Good. 0671737619 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Soil Spot Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 7/1/2003
ISBN-13: 9780743474153
ISBN: 0743474155
Description: Very Good. 0743474155 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rosinante Inc,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Cover, Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Fair. 0671637800 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. 0671637800 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & dog teeth marks on cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 2" tear along spine on top of front cover, light slant to book, stk #2237g6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. Small name on top. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ralph Swanson,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Paperback read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams, a
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Cover worn, pages yellowed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams (a Scottish Romance)
by
McNaught, Judith
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Good. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: S
Publisher: Pocket Fiction
Description: Good. The story of Jennifer Merrick, a feisty Scottish beauty, and the fierce English warrior she defies-and desires. read more
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Corgi
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780552135696
ISBN: 0552135690
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 427p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ShelvesofBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780671637804
ISBN: 0671637800
Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Kingdom of Dreams, a
by
McNaught, Judith
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Good. Pages lightly yellowed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperback Palace,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Kingdom of Dreams
by
Judith McNaught
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780671737610
ISBN: 0671737619
Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
| | |