New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kingdom of Dreams

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught

About this title: Jennifer Merrick is bored at her convent school, but she never dreamed that warrior Royce Westmoreland would abduct her from the school, and even worse, that she would find herself falling in love with him.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671727642 ISBN: 0671727648

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Good. 0671737619 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Soil Spot Front Cover, Spine Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 PBK GOOD? Book has spine creases, tears, name of prev. owner written on book edge, and/or inside cover, bookstore stamp inside cover and/or book cover, scuff marks and book has edge wear, may have ink marks on book edge, text has age tone, Good reading copy-May have penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, 100% Satisfaction, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magikal Journeys Books Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 7/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9780743474153 ISBN: 0743474155

Description: Very Good. 0743474155 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 PAPERBACK-GC-Book cover has some surface and edge wear, spine some creasing, otherwise book interior pages clean and in good reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. -Second Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No Jacket. Markings On Cover, Page, Corners Lightly Bumped, Spine Creased, Text Is Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Fair. 0671637800 Acceptable condition, may have heavier wear and/or soiling, highlighting or other markings inside, complete and perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. 0671637800 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. No Jacket. Spine Creased, Edges Shelf Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, shelf wear & dog teeth marks on cover, light creases on spine, light aging, 2" tear along spine on top of front cover, light slant to book, stk #2237g6. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Some edgewear, creasing. Reader's crease. Small name on top. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralph Swanson, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Paperback read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kingdom of Dreams, a

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.25

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Cover worn, pages yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams (a Scottish Romance)

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.62

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of Dreams used book

Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.75

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: S Publisher: Pocket Fiction

Description: Good. The story of Jennifer Merrick, a feisty Scottish beauty, and the fierce English warrior she defies-and desires. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Tradepost, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780552135696 ISBN: 0552135690

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 427p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelvesofBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780671637804 ISBN: 0671637800

Description: Very Good. Slight spinal creasing. No store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kingdom of Dreams, a used book

Kingdom of Dreams, a

by McNaught, Judith

price: $2.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Good. Pages lightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Palace, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kingdom of Dreams used book

A Kingdom of Dreams

by Judith McNaught

price: $3.00

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780671737610 ISBN: 0671737619

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9