» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Kingdom of Armenia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Mack Chahin

About this title: The majestic landscape of Armenia, dominated by Mount Ararat, is now divided between Turkish and Soviet territory. It is the homeland of a great lost' nation. The people of one of the oldest, continuous civilisations in the world, the Armenians, have, in this century, suffered a critical national mutilation and exile, to the point of extermination. But this book is not a nationalistic work. It is intended for readers who are fascinated by the changes in the fortunes of mankind. It is an account of the vicissitudes of a nation's activities on the stage of international adventures. While most ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Mark Chahin

price: $4.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Mark Chahin

price: $11.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kingdom of Armenia: M. Chahin (Hardcover, 1991)

price: $14.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Chahin, Mark

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: New. 0880296097 Hardback copy, book is clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Mark Chahin

price: $17.32

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. Dj near fine; no dj tears. No remainder mark; no ownership markings; never part of an institution's collection. In sealed plastic protection. 1991. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $20.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good. Quarter-Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. ISBN: 0-88029-609-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Chahin, Mark

price: $21.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books, Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0880296097 Clean pages, tight binding. Fading on jacket spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $22.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Maps. VG/VG. Dj 332 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $22.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by M. Chahin

price: $61.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780709948001 ISBN: 070994800X

Description: Good. Hardback, no dj, clean boards, sticker and stamp inside front cover, inside very clean and tight, see our Z list for older and rare books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: G C Books Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Kingdom of Armenia, New Edition new book

The Kingdom of Armenia, New Edition

by Mack Chahin

price: $63.71

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taylor & Francis(Routledge) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780700714520 ISBN: 0700714529

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.213 by 6.142 inches. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) chronology of the ancient near east maps preface introduction prologue: some milestones in the ancient history of the near east part i. the kingdom or urartu 1. the land of armenia 2. the 'lost' kingdom of urartu 3. the rise of the kingdom of urartu 4. aramu (858-844 bc): the first known king of urartu 5. sarduri i (844-828 bc): the first vannic inscriptions 6. ishpuini the establisher ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Kingdom of Armenia: New Edition (Caucasus World) used book

The Kingdom of Armenia: New Edition (Caucasus World)

by Mack Chahin

price: $217.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RoutledgeCurzon Date Published: 2001/12/21 ISBN-13: 9780700714520 ISBN: 0700714529

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Kingdom of Armenia used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. 1991 edition. Hardcover. Good+ Book/Very Good Jacket. Not ex-library. 8.5 * 5.5. 332 p. Washmarks (about 5 * 1) on upper edge of almost every page, but only minor signs & moderate wrinkles (except front page), not affecting text; minor to moderate scratches, bumps, bents, and minor edges' creases, bumps, bents, chips, wears on the jacket, jacket covered in Brodart; minor edges' bumps on the cover, minor stains on the sides of the binding; other than that, clean ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: oandm, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Croom Helm, London Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780709948001 ISBN: 070994800X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M

price: $6.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. The Dust Jacket is in near fine condition and is protected with a mylar wrapper. A few tiny nicks to the Jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Cannata, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $7.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books, Rockleigh, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. Text free of marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by M. Chahin

price: $7.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Black and White Illustrations and Charts. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Little to no edgewear to black cloth quarter cover; dark spots on front; no previous owner markings; pages clean and crisp; binding tight. DJ has light edgewear; soiling on back flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eureka! Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Near Fine +/Near Fine + 8vo 0880296097 332 pp. NF plus in like dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookery, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light edgewear and fading. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kingdom of Armenia

by Mark Chahin

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints) By Chahin, Mark

by Mark Chahin

price: $12.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Light spots on edge. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chanin, M.

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Quarter Cloth Hardcover w/ DJ Publisher: Dorset Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 8vo. 332 pp. Light rubbing to dj. Book itself in excellent condition. Binding tight. Clean interior. "[This book] is intended for all readers who are fascinated by the changes in fortunes of mankind. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M.

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint 1987 ed.; ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: NF/NF; Dorset (1991), 12 mo., 332 pp., chrono., 4 maps, sources, figs., tables, notes, index; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kingdom of Armenia

by Chahin, M

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Marboro Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy, mild edgewear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: crispast, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kingdom of Armenia (Dorset Classic Reprints)

by Chahin, Mark

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780880296090 ISBN: 0880296097

Description: New. BRAND NEW-Free Upgrade to Expedited Mail-Pay For Standard Shipping and Your Order Will be Upgraded and Shipped by Expedited Mail (Faster Delivery Time)-No Remainder Mark-Ships Immediately. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Middlesex Book Service, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.