|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In the near future, evil plagues Metropolis, and Superman, Wonder Woman, Batman and other heroes have become aged remnants of their former super-selves. Can the forces of evil be held at bay?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kingdom Come
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Elliot S. Maggin
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Elliot S. Maggin; Mark Waid; Alex Ross
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1999-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: Fair. Edge of book has a little light smudging/spotting. Spine creasing, minor edge wear. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DogServant,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Elliot S. Maggin
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover with DJ
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Rack,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.; Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Aspect
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: Good. 0446606693 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Mark Waid; Alex Ross; Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Exchange,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Mark Waid; Alex Ross; Elliot S. Maggin
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1998-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, this copy is in Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Binding is square and tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BD Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Mark Waid; Alex Ross; Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Fine. 1st edition 1st printing-minor staining to page edge-otherwise a clean like new copy-enjoy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Twice Sold Tales,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.; Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex
Ships from
MO,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG / VG. 341 pages. A novel based on the comic book series by Mark Waid and Alex Ross. Several black-and-white and full-color illustrations by Alex Ross. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.; Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Time Warner on Demand, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: As New in As New jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex; Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspect
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: New. 0446522341. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookarama,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.; Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Time Warner on Demand, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket both are in near fine condition. ***** " It's the early years of the Twenty-First Century. Without the guidance and values long championed by the old guard-Superman, Batman, and Wonder Woman-a younger generation of super heroes is ravaging the world. But when the Man of Steel returns from self-imposed exile, his very presence could be the catalyst that pushes us all into Armageddon. Seen through the eyes of ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hilton Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S. (Based On Story By Mark Waid And Alex Ross)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Very Good in Very Good (light wear) jacket. 8vo. Clean unmarked copy, light shelfwear to bottom heel, price intact on flap of dj with light edge wear, in protective mylar cover, 341 pp, "...without the guidance and values long championed by the old guard-Superman, Batman, and Wonder Woman-a younger generation of super heroes is ravaging the world. But when the Man of Steel returns from self-imposed exile, his very presence could be the catalyst that pushes us all into Armageddon. " Epic story ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Echo of the Past,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S. --Based On Story By Waid, Mark--Illustrated Y Ross, Alex
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Time Warner, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
Description: Very Good. Advance Reading Copy (ARC) Trade Paperback-Very Good-Advance Reading Copy (ARC)-Color illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S, and Ross, Lex, and Ross, Alex
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. * Nice book little scuffing or nicking noted * 339 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.; Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Aspect
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: Very Good. 0446606693 Mass Market Paperback, Condition: Very Good; creases to spine and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S, and Ross, Lex, and Ross, Alex
Ships from
NS,
CANADA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Slight edge wear to jacket and slight scuffing to jacket back. Remainder mark on bottom page ends, otherwise fine inside, clean and unmarked and tightly bound. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 364 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Dale Elliott,
NS,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Warner Aspect
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: Very Good. Small corner crease. Very light, partial spine crease. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Red Planet Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. "Based on a story by Mark Waid and Alex Ross. " A tiny (less than 1/8") closed tear on the top front edge of the DJ. In Brodart dust jacket protector. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot Mark Waid Alex Ross
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition first printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books, NY
Date Published: 1998
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket and publishers slipcase. SIGNED BY MAGGIN ELLIOT AND ROSS WHO DID THE ART. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mel Elmore,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: Maggin, Elliot S., Warner Books, nd (1998), c1998, 1st Edition/ Advance Reading Copy (ARC), illus. soft cover, fine, 341pp, B & W/color illus. by Alex Ross, tall 8vo, "Based on a story by Mark Wald & Alex Ross" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Store,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Waid, Mark; Ross, Alex; Maggin, Elliot S.
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Aspect, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Fine in FINE jacket. Signed By Authors & Artist. 0446522341 This FIRST EDITION is a STATED FIRST PRINTING in SLIPCASE, SIGNED by AUTHORS and ARTIST in FINE condition. Copyright page has stated "First Printing: March 1998" and "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1" with ISBN: Glossy full color frontispiece illustration by Ross on first free page is signed by Elliot S. Maggin, Mark Waid and Alex Ross. This version was expanded to novel form by Maggin inspired by the original epic story by Waid and artist Ross. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
primeeditions,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Elliot S. Maggin, Mark Waid, Alex Ross
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780446606691
ISBN: 0446606693
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Mark Waid, Alex Ross, Elliot S. Maggin
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aspect
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Kingdom Come
by
Mark Waid, Alex Ross, Elliot S. Maggin
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446522342
ISBN: 0446522341
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
&nbs | | | | |