» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

King-sized murder.

by William Herber

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $6.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Company Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Spine Slanted, Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Covers Rubbed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King-Sized Murder (Main Line Mysteries)

by William Herber

price: $10.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Date Published: 1954

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. stains to some pgs. pieces of dust jacket glued to inside cover. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King-sized murder.

by Herber, William

price: $10.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foulsham Date Published: 1955

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is white, bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has slight creasing and wear. 192p., 20 cm. Originally published, Lippincott, 1954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $8.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Phila [pa Date Published: 1954

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: frank sincavage, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott & Crowell, Philadelphia Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Boards show shelf wear with bumping to corners, lending library stamp on front free endpaper which the only evidence of a library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Press, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $11.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: G/G, Lippincott Main Line Mysteries, 1st edition, 1954 prev own sig ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: freds firsts, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $15.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Phila Date Published: 1954

Description: Some light cover stains, VG+ in in VG Dust Jacket. MWA file copy, stamped as such on front endpaper. The author's first mystery, introduces Chicago private eye Jimmy Rehm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Lippincott, Phila Date Published: 1954

Description: VG+ in a VG Dust Jacket. The author's first mystery, introduces private eye Jimmy Rehm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunn and Powell Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

King-Sized Murder

by Herber, William

price: $26.28

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.K. Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W. Foulsham & Co., London Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. PRICE NOT CLIPPED. DJ slightly rubbed & chipped at corners/edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.