Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
King Ottokars Sceptre
by
Herge
About this title: Tintin travels to the kingdom of Syldavia to stop a villianous gang from stealing the royal scepter and overthrowing the government.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » King Ottokars Sceptre
(50 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. 0316358312 New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: Like New. Softcover book in Very Good+ Condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Plus,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974-06-30
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: Good. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin: Kin Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Soft cover
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: G. Trade paperback, copyright 1947, 1976 printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Betsy Sundquist,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Edition: Fourth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: Good. 0316358312. Covers have some creasing and rubbing to edges, little bit of light soiling, corners lightly bumped, shelfwear; The Adventures of Tintin Ser. Series; 62 pages. read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. 0316358312 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. 0316358312 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. 0316358312 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
King Ottokars Sceptre
by
Herge
list price: $10.99
our price: $9.89
you save: $1.10 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Adventures of Tintin (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more
|
|
Adventures of Tintin-King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge'
Edition: First American Printing
Binding: Oversize Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic-Little, Brown, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. Graphic Novel. 11 1/2" x 8 1/2" This is a 1974 first American printing. Translated by Leslie Lonsdale-Cooper and Michael Turner. "When Tintin anad Snowy travel to Syldavia with Professor Alembick they find themselves mixed up in a rebel plot to depose the Syldavian king. If the king does not carry King Ottokar's sceptre in the royal procession he will lose his throne, and when the rebels manage to steal the sceptre the detectives Thomson and Thompson are called in. The ... read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin S. )
by
Herge
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen & Co
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780416240603
ISBN: 0416240607
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge'
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co., Boston, MA
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. VG, paperback, color illustrations, 62pp. read more
|
|
Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: EGMONT CHILDRENS BOOKS, UK
ISBN-13: 9781405206198
ISBN: 1405206195
Description: New. ISBN10: 1405206195. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen
Date Published: 1958
Description: Acceptable. No Dust Jacket; Heavy shelfwear; Face of spine missing; Binding cracked inside front & back; Text clean Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin: King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: French & European Pubns
Date Published: 1989-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780828850445
ISBN: 0828850445
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokars Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: BRAND NEW. 0316358312. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. The French cartoon characters, Tintin, Snowy, and Professor Alembick help a Syldavian monarch locate the sceptre he needs to protect his throne. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Methuen young books
Date Published: 1958
ISBN-13: 9780416605105
ISBN: 0416605109
Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Egmont Childrens Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781405206198
ISBN: 1405206195
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Adventures of Tintin. King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: 1974 Little, Brown, Boston
Description: Later printing, large format softcover, new. Color illustrations. read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre
by
Herge
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: French & European Publications, Incorporated
ISBN-13: 9780416240603
ISBN: 0416240607
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (the Adventures of Tintin)
by
Herge
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers
Date Published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780316358316
ISBN: 0316358312
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
King Ottokar's Sceptre (Tintin)
by
Herge
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mammoth
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781405206198
ISBN: 1405206195
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3555081&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|