» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

King of the Night: The Life of Johnny Carson

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

King of the Night: The Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

About this title: Based on over 700 interviews and almost three years of research, King of the Night takes the reader on Johnny Carson's roller-coaster ride from small town to Hollywood. Among those giving revealing testimony are ex-wives, girlfriends, co-workers, and his sons. 40 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. 0688074049 S33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. 0688074049 S33. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Dust jacket: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060840990 ISBN: 0060840994

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. 0688074049 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kazooit, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night-the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: St. Martins Press 1989. Loose Binding. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989-07 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj some wear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: 1992. Paperback. Reissue. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to corners and edges, spine lightly creased, text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moser Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: The Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night, the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Compa Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: Very Good. ---Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall. ISBN: 0-688-07404-9. 448 pages. Interior-flawless condition. The boards and spine, as well as the DJ, are well-preserved w/ only a very small amount of edgewear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Leamer, Laurence

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Avon ISBN-13: 9780060840990 ISBN: 0060840994

Description: Very Good. 0060840994 wear on corners and edges; staining on side outer-pages-hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: St Martins Mass Market Paper Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780312922566 ISBN: 0312922566

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King of the Night: the Life of Johnny Carson

by Laurence Leamer

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688074043 ISBN: 0688074049

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

<

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent