» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

King of Abilene

by Thomas Thompson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

King of Abilene (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Thomas Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Thomas Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Print Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. scuffed and creased; a few small tears; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine 47 Date Published: 1953

Description: VG. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $5.58

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: VGF. PBO. A VGF copy, Ballantine #47 with a.35 cover price. First printing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books NH, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $8.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; 181 pages; Very minor wear to covers. Very minor creasing to spine. #47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene (G.K. Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company, Thorndike, Maine, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: No Jacket. 0816154392 near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1953

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine Condition. Covers bright with no creasing. Very minor spine wear. Bright attractive copy. Ballantine original #47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1958

Description: VG+, creased dj, hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $16.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Trade Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books,, New York: Date Published: 1953.

Description: 8vo-8" Tall. 181 pages. A very good, sturdy, clean, neat copy with minor shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a good, moderately worn dust jacket with chipping at the folds and at the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $17.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Thompson, Thomas., Ballantine Books, nd, c1953, cloth, good+ w/poor dj (soiled w/pieces missing), 181 pps, 8' x 5 1/2', 'North to Kansas...that was the trail for a young Texan in 1865, His homeand was crawling with Union soldiers...'-scarce-$22.50. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thomas Thompson

price: $22.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1953

Description: Fair, Ex-library. No Jacket. Ex-Library Wear on corners, top and bottom of spine, and edges of front and back cover with boards slightly showing. Stains on front and back cover. Hard cover. Westerns. shelf PP-4. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson

price: $26.90

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G K Hall & Co, Boston Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. BLUE AND GREEN HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

King of Abilene used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: (1953)

Description: First edition. Very slight foxing, near fine in about very good dustwrapper with a scrape and tear on the front panel, and foxing on the rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

King of Abilene used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $55.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: (1953)

Description: First edition. Owner name on the front fly, else fine in very good, moderately soiled dustwrapper with some wear to the ends of the spine and edges of the panels as well as two short tears to the top of the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $85.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1953, 1st edition, a ballantine Hardback, near fine condition, with a near fine dust jacket, minor wear to dust jacket extremities, with a priced unclipped dust jacket flap, published by Ballantine Books, New York, 181 pages. Historical fiction based on the post Civil War years, and a Texas cattle drive to the Abilene railhead. Tuska p.340, Aronovitz #47. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gwodz, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King of Abilene (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)

by Thomas Thompson

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $4.18

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. Pages clean & solid. Dust jacket worn & torn at edges. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene (Frontier Kansas in 1865)

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine book

Description: (ORIGINAL 1953), # 47, vg+, (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene [Large Print]

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $9.85

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Largeprint Binding: hardcover Publisher: G. K. Hall & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780816154395 ISBN: 0816154392

Description: Good/Good, edge wear to cover, former library, text is very clean, sound binding. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mihaly's Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene (Frontier Kansas in 1865)

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine book

Description: (ORIGINAL 1953), # 47, vg-fine, (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene (Frontier Kansas in 1865)

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine book

Description: (ORIGINAL 1953), # 47, almost near fine, (WESTERN NOVEL), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Ny Date Published: 1953

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A near fine copy with near fine dust jacket, not price-clipped, with unfaded illustrated front panel. text clean and tight, with a bit of foxing on the top edge. boards stained at lower corner tips. a western novel, north to kansas. that was the trail for a young texan in 1865. a scarce ballantine title # H-47 with a $2.00 cover price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Beecher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King of Abilene

by Thompson, Thomas

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books, Ny Date Published: 1953

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A near fine copy with near fine dust jacket, not price-clipped. light wear to corners with unfaded illustrated front panel. text clean and tight. a western novel, north to kansas. that was the trail for a young texan in 1865. a scarce ballantine title # H-47 with a $2.00 cover price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stan Beecher Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.