» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: A Portrait

by Christopher Warwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $2.70

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780825303302 ISBN: 0825303303

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Good. *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Christopher Warwick

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $13.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Fair. 0283991828 Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George V1

by Christopher Warwick

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick And Jackson Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket. First blank cover page is missing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $22.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. 214p., [16]p. of plates: ill., geneal. tables, ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Genealogical tables. Bibliography: p206-207. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $22.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaufort Books, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780825303302 ISBN: 0825303303

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Christopher Warwick

price: $28.11

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 214pp, biblio, index. In very good condition. Includes b&w plate section. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Christopher Warwick

price: $43.16

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very Good. 1985 Hardcover. 214pp. Index. Plates First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $12.01

Ships from CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Good. The Books are shipped from Bodmin, Cornwall, UK. Any book can be returned for full credit, for any reason within 10 days of receipt. Clean tight book, cover little rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop Bodmin, CORNWA, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $14.83

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Photographs. Very Good/Good. 8vo 0283991828 Dust jacket, slight wear at top edge, chipped tiny tear, unclipped. Black cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. Slight bump. No ownership inscription. 214 pages clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Bossom, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $16.48

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very good. 1985 Sidgwick & Jackson. Very good clean copy. Sent next working day from the u/k 1st class. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MADELYNS BOOKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $16.96

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick & Jackson, UK Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 214 pages, library markings & wear, back endpage missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $17.97

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Published by Sidg. & J in 1985. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 214. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). With Index. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIDG. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Ex-Library Published by Sidg. & J in 1985. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 214. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8493831 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $19.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: 1985. Sidgwick & Jackson. Second reprint. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 214pp. 26 b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth: a Portrait

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $20.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: 1985. Sidgwick & Jackson. Reprint. Book-VG. Dj-VG. 9.5x6.5. 214pp. 16 pages of b/w photos. 3 family trees. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Christopher Warwick

price: $21.30

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidg. & J Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Very Good. First Uk edition with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI & Queen Elizabeth. a Portrait

by Warwick, (Christopher)

price: $21.90

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Sidgwick & Jackson, (1985) ISBN-13: 9780283991820 ISBN: 0283991828

Description: Octavo. Black boards. [10], 214 pp + plates, indexed. Fine in jacket, no owner names. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Steven Temple Books, ABAC/ILAB, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

King George VI and Queen Elizabeth

by Warwick, Christopher

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson, London Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.