» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: An Illustrated History

by James R Warren

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle: King County & Its Queen

by Warren, James R.

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Historical Press, Sun Valley, CA, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Bear Creek Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $9.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover--Very Good--Clean and tight with only slightest of wear. Btown cloth over boards with gilt lettering, no dust jacket if issued. 314 pages with index and photography throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle, an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Good/Fair, gift inscription on front pastedown, dj torn, taped, missing small pieces. x, 314 p., color/bw photos, illus, maps, biblio, index, 4to; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle-an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full charcoal cloth binding with bright gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Name inked on front flyleaf. 314 pp., index. Photos throughout, including 24 color pages. Dust jacket, rubbed, several chips, offered in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $16.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: 1st Publisher: Windsor, Woodland Hills Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Near Fine/Very good. DJ chipped at corners read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle-an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full charcoal cloth binding with bright gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 314 pp., index. Photos throughout, including 24 color pages. Dust jacket, rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle-an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills Date Published: 1981

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Full charcoal cloth binding with bright gilt-stamped lettering to front and spine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 314 pp., index. Photos throughout, including 24 color pages. Dust jacket, price-clipped, rubbed, in new mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle

by Warren, James R.

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Near Fine in Very Good Minus jacket. 9" x 11" 314 pp. First edition. Profuse b/w photos. Bibliography, index. Slight bow to front cover. Dj: price-clipped; with medium edge and corner wear; chipping at head of spine panel-in protective glassine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle. an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: (Woodlands Hills, CA: Windsor Publications, Inc., 1981). ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: -Quarto, brown cloth titled in gilt, in a dust wrapper. The covers are very lightly bumped. The dust jacket is rubbed & chipped with a long tear to the top edge of the front panel which has been repaired with scotch tape. x & 314 pages. Profusely illustrated in black & white & color. There is an owner's bookplate & ink date on the front endpaper. Very good in a good dust wrapper. First edition, signed by the author on the half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Mountain Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0897810384. Edgewear to dustjacket. Book slightly warped by moisture, with former owner bookplate on front fixed endpaper.; 4to; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seattle: King County and Its Queen

by Warren, James R.

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Fine in Good D. J. jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Inscribed By Author read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wm Burgett Bks & Collectibles, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R

price: $9.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very Good+ Very Good DJ. Windsor Publications 1981 First Edition Stated Slight wear to cloth, spine leaning a little. Jacket shows light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle. an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1981

Description: VG+/VG+; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good+ dust jacket Short closed tear in front dj. 4to 11" to 13" tall; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Windsor Publications, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R

price: $17.82

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, Woodland Hills, CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0897810384 Brown hardcover with gold lettering. Black dust jacket with cream lettering and illustration of a view of seattle from the sky. DJ is slightly worn and rubbed. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in perfect condition! ; Contents include: In The Beginning: Early Inhabitants-Discovering Pudget Sound: 16th Century To 1850-The Founding Families: 1851-1854-Unsettling Times: 1855-1859-City In The Making: 1860-1869-and so much more! ; 11" x 9"; 314 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $20.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle

by Warren, James R.

price: $22.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications, California Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. DJ has been torn in front, repaired; protected with new archival Brodart. Brown cloth over boards with gilt title on spine and front. Previous owner's name on ffep. 314 pp with no highlights or marks on interior. Volume is clean, square and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mauries Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County & Its Queen City: Seattle, an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $40.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F

Description: 314pp. 4to. illus. index biblio., map (Woodland Hills 1981) 1st ed. chipped d-w. Fine Large attractive volume which presents a history of Kings County in general and Seattle in particular. In the Beginning: Early Inhabitants; Discovering Puget Sound: 16th Century to 1850; The Founding Families 1851-54; Unsett1ing Times 1855-59; Fire & Gold 1889-99; etc. Illustrated with early historic photos. O.P. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City: Seattle, an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R.

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications., Los Angeles CA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: b&w Photographs. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Used. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author Hint of edgewear; dustjacket has a few nicks, closed tears, esp. at folds. A bright, clean copy that is signed by Professor Warren on the half-title page, and dated 2/4/82. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books Northwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by James R Warren

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King County and Its Queen City, Seattle: an Illustrated History

by Warren, James R

price: $68.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Windsor Publications Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780897810388 ISBN: 0897810384

Description: Fine. Very Good DJ. Windsor Publications 1981 First Edition Stated Light edgewear to bright glossy jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.