» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

About this title: This is the story of King Bidgood who would rather soak in the bathtub than rule the kingdom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood Don Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood Don Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439632409 ISBN: 0439632404

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439632409 ISBN: 0439632404

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439632409 ISBN: 0439632404

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439632409 ISBN: 0439632404

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $2.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439632409 ISBN: 0439632404

Description: Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. UNABLE TO SHIP PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL 1st Edition. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Wood, Audrey

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0152427309 NO DUST JACKET. Gift dedication inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $7.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS BUMPED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $7.43

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED REBIND COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Wood, Audrey

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hard Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590474993 ISBN: 0590474995

Description: Wood, Don. Very Good. Very Good Illustrated pink boards. Light shelfwear to board edges. Initials on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Wood, Audrey

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Harcourt, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood, Don. VG in VG jacket. DJ: some edgewear & light rubbing. Book: light rubbing & edgewear; overall clean & tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Books

price: $8.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780590474993 ISBN: 0590474995

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, no Dust Jacket, no writing or marks, does have hinge creases to 1st blank page and title page, beautifully illustrated, no writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksAndBeyond, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Wood, Audrey

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: cloth Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Don Wood. VG/VG, binding shaken, prpl. Wide 4to, 32. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aaron's Booksearch, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Wood, Audrey, Wood

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: School and Library Binding Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Used, Very Good. Jw393 HB HBJ 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Children's Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. "J" printing hardcover; jacket has one taped tear; gift inscr. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub (Child's Play Library)

by Don Wood~Audrey Wood

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Child's Play (International) Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780859533409 ISBN: 0859533409

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub (Child's Play Library)

by Don Wood, Audrey Wood

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Child's Play (International) Ltd Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780859533409 ISBN: 0859533409

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub new book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $12.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub new book

King Bidgood's in the Bathtub

by Audrey Wood

price: $13.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780152055783 ISBN: 0152055789

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoon's in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoon's in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $13.11

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT STAINING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $13.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $13.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $13.15

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Jovanovich, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780152427306 ISBN: 0152427309

Description: Wood. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. TAN HARD COVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub used book

King Bidgoods in the Bathtub

by Wood

price: $13.15

Ships from OK, USA