» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

King Arthur and his knights; a noble and joyous history

by Sir Thomas Malory, John R. Neill, Philip Schuyler Allen, Mead Schaeffer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Malory, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur & His Knights

by Philip Allen

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RAND MCNALLY & COMPANY Date Published: 1956

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History (Windermere Readers) (Windermere Readers)

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand, McNally & Co Date Published: 1954-01-01

Description: Inscription, otherwise clean. No DJ, slight wear on cloth. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Allen, Philip Schuyler (Ed. )

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1929

Description: Fair, ex-lib with associated markings, "discard" on title page. 8 vo, 455pp, Text clean, binding sound, The Windermere Series. color and b/w illustrations throughout. color illustration on front board worn. Corners and spine reinforced with library book adhesive. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Allen, Philip Schuyler (Ed/Arr)

price: $2.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes and Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Mead Schaeffer and John R. Neill. Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights-a Noble and Joyous History (Windermere Readers)

by Allen, Philip Schuyler

price: $2.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1954 Edition-Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Neill, John R. Very Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated 1954 Edition-Third Printing September 15, 1956. Color Frontispiece by Mead Schaeffer. Illustrations by John R. Neill. Windermere Readers School Edition. Tight hardcover in very good condition. 8vo. 455pp. Illustrated boards and backstrip with depictions of fairy tales. Color frontispiece illustration and black & white illustrations throughout text. Book is clean and tight. No dustjacket. Boards and backstrip have a little ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RG Vintage Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights-a Noble and Joyous History (the Windermere Series)

by Allen, Philip Schuyler

price: $2.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated Edition of 1927 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand Mc Nally & Company, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1924

Description: Schaeffer, Mead & Neill, John R. Good. No Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated Edition of 1927. Tight hardcover in good condition. 8vo. 455pp. Navy blue boards and backstrip with gilt lettering and a rectangular paste-on depicting three knights. Black & white illustrations on the endpapers. Color frontispiece and plate illustrations and black & white illustrations throughout text. Book is clean and tight. No dustjacket as issued. Boards and backstrip have some edgewear that is deeper in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RG Vintage Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Malory, Sir Thomas (Edited By Philip Schuyler Allen)

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: With Line Illustrations By Mead Schaeffer and john R. Neill. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 7 x 10" A solid copy, AS NEW; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Malory, Thomas

price: $3.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: New. 1566197910 Thanks ZF61. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date of Publication: 1995 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: Very Good/Very Good, Cover Crease Description: 1566197910. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Malory, Thomas

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Fine. Never read! Minor shelfwear, otherwise perfect! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Malory, Sir Thomas (Edited By Philip Schuyler Allen)

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1990 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Small quarto, hardcover, near fine in red and green pictorial boards. Giftable. Arthur bade that no man fight in a wrong quarrel, give aid to ladies, damsels, and gentlewomen, wearing these oaths and others as knights of the Round Table. 455 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Allen, Philip Schuyler (Et)

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Cloth Publisher: Barnes & Noble, N. Y. Date Published: 1995

Description: Schaffer. Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very little shelf wear...........Heavy book.... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Thomas Malory

price: $6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Allen, Philip Schuyler (Ed. )

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in red cloth. xiii, 455 pp. Illustrations by Mead Schaeffer and John R. Neill. Based on the work of Sir Thomas Mallory. Dust jacket in fresh mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights

by Allen, Philip Schuyler: (Editor); Malory, Sir Thomas

price: $7.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Very Good + in Good++ jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Mild edgewear on bds. Dj. has light shelfwear, rubbing. 455 like new pages. Based on the work of Sir Thomas malory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History (the Windermere Series)

by Allen, Philip Schuyler, Ed.; Schaeffer, Mead & Neill, John R., Illus

price: $8.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback: black cloth with silver titles and elaborate Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, Chicago and New York Date Published: 1924

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. Color and B&W illustrations. 455 pp. Lightly edgeworn and rubbed. Scattered light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Arthur and His Knights: a Noble and Joyous History

by Allen, Philip Schuyler (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781566197915 ISBN: 1566197910

Description: Schaeffer, Mead and Neill, John R. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Blue covers with red spine and silver lettering, 455 pp., b&w illus. Nicely done republication of the 1924 edition. Book is in near-mint condition. Jacket has a short (1/2") tear at the top right corner on the front panel. Jacket is otherwise attractive with a brightly colored illustration. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.