» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

King Albert

by Beby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co. Date Published: 1/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very Good. 088208139X Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Beby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Beby

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HILL [11/1981] ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: GOOD. Trade Paperback-9780882081380 [BEBEY, FRANCIS] KING ALBERT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N More Pa, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

King Albert used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $4.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co, Westport, Conn. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very Good. 088208139X. Smooth spine. Corner creases on cover.; 5.5 x 8.3 inches; 169 pages; Translated by Joyce A. Hutchinson. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: LAWRENCE HILL, WESTPORT, CT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: VG. 088208139X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert By Beby

by Beby

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very Good. Stated first US edition with full number line, tight, bright and shiny, spine uncreased, light shelf and edge wear, corners bumped, cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Francis Bebey

price: $5.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $5.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very Good; Spine lightly sunned, rubbed. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: L. Hill Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Fine. First printing, very light wear to corners, looks almost new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill, Westport, CT Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Translated by Hutchinson. Dj lacks a 1x2" piece in back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill [, Westport Conn Date Published: 1981]

Description: Translated from French by Joyce A. Hutchinson. Softcover, near new. --Novel of Cameroon. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

King Albert

by Beby

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780882081397 ISBN: 088208139X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $4.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1976 1976 ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: Good. 1976. Lawrence Hill. First US edition. 9x6. 167pp. small sticker on front. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Downtown Bookstore, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, F

price: $13.29

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Lawrence Hill 1981 1st USA Hardback] 167 pages; green cloth, black lettered boards; ISBN: 0882081381 [Fine in Very Good] creased rear panel dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, F

price: $18.22

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882081380 ISBN: 0882081381

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Lawrence Hill 1981 1st USA Hardback] 167 pages; cloth boards; ISBN: 0882081381 [Fine in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, F

price: $19.86

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Lawrence Hill 1981 1st USA Hardback] 167 pages; original cloth boards; [Fine in Near Fine] dustwrapper. [multiple copies] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert. Roman

by Bebey, Francis

price: $24.46

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Taschenbuch. Publisher: Peter Hammer Verlag, Wuppertal Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9783872941589 ISBN: 3872941585

Description: 243, (1) Seiten. Herausgegeben on Al Imfeld, Jochen R. Klicker und Gerd Meurer. Dialog Afrika. Einband bestoßen. Aus dem Französischen übersetzt von Gerd Meurer. Mit einem Nachwort von Armin Kerker. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3872941585. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worpsweder Antiquariat, GERMANY

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $32.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SC Publisher: Lawrence Hill, Westport, CT Date Published: 1976

Description: NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $21.71

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co., USA Date Published: 1981

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

King Albert

by Bebey, Francis

price: $37.20

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9783872941589 ISBN: 3872941585

Description: Very good. Used, remainders or ex-library, english-speaking-service, Gebraucht oder Verlagsrestbestand, evtl. aus Bibliotheksbestand, bei mehrbändigen Werken bitten wir um vorherige Anfrage, korrekte Rechnung mit ausgewiesener MwSt., deutschsprachiger Service, 14-Tage-Rückgaberecht. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: buxbox, GERMANY

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.