Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Kinfolk is a richly human story, with humour and pathos as well as the larger emotions. Pearl Buck explores the conflict between traditional and progress in this novel of China.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kinfolk
(241 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780671782689
ISBN: 0671782681
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1967
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Company, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. 405 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Company, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 405 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: J. Day Co., New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 406 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Company, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good. 405 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Day Company, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Pearl Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Description: 1967. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Day., NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 406p. dj sunned, chipped, torn along rear panel. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Harlow McMillen,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Pearl S. Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck Pearl
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Ex-library. 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Pearl Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780671782689
ISBN: 0671782681
Description: Ex-library. 1972. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on coveror on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. binding is SOFTCOVER. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Day Company
Description: Good. B000NWVXRY Good Condition Hardcover, with no dustcover, cover has wear, could have initials, penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page no marks on the reading pages, no marks on the reading pages, could have some edge wear, and small tares on cover. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: John Day
Date Published: 1949
Description: prev owner inscribed/brown cloth has some soil. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Kenders Keep,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Pearl Buck
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1972-09-01
ISBN-13: 9780671782689
ISBN: 0671782681
Description: Good. This book is in good condition. Cover shows wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Longmans
Date Published: 1949
Description: Fair. Dust cover tattered, book O, K. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. Moderate to heavy cover wear with creases to cover and spine. Solid reader. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books 75206
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair. Fair Condition, Soiled and rubbed, lower binding has one inch tear, pages are browning. OK for readig. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck Pearl S.
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1967
Description: Fair Good. Moderate cover wear, edges rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Caveman Books,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The John Day Company
Description: Good. B000NWVXRY HARDBACK-Dust jacket missing. Boards in good condition. Pages clean and in good condition inside. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, New York
Date Published: 1952
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1952 Pocket Books paperback. NOT EX LIB! Pages are clean & bright with light reading wear, spine is creased, moderate edgewear with light cover scuffing, pen mark on cover. 423 p. Cardinal Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNJBooksNStuff,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck, Pearl S
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: John Day Co, NY
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. No Jacket. & ** FG 629 ** read more
|
|
Kinfolk.
by
Buck, Pearl S.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: J. Day Co., New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, library stamps & stickers, stk #2114n7. 406 p. 21 cm. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck Pearl S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
|
|
Kinfolk
by
Buck Pearl S.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1949. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=3552706&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|