» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama, Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy

About this title: Talks given by the Dalai Lama during his tour of North America discuss a wide variety of spiritual and human concerns. Not limited to Buddhists or to religious believers, the Dalai Lama's message speaks to people everywhere.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Kindness, Clarity, & Insight used book

Kindness, Clarity, & Insight

by Dalai Lama, And Hopkins, Jeffrey (Translated By)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised & Updated ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, & Insight used book

Kindness, Clarity, & Insight

by Dalai Lama, And Hopkins, Jeffrey (Translated By)

price: $3.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised & Updated ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 05/2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 261 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama XIV Jeffrey Hopkins Elizabeth Napper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama XIV Jeffrey Hopkins Elizabeth Napper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama XIV Jeffrey Hopkins Elizabeth Napper

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Lama, Dalai

price: $2.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Snow Lion Publications ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Very Good. 0937938181 Not a used copy....Some surface and edge wear and cover creasing. Some smudges or marks to some of the page edges. Inside pages clean, binding tight. No remainder marks. Shipped with delivery confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BN-V2-66. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama, and Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, Tibetan. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Read Leaf, LLC, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Lama, Dalai

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: Good. 1559392517 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama, and Bstan-'Dzin-Rgy

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Tibetan, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Very Good. Some writings on last page. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! May or may not ship with DJ. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! DJ is very good. Bump on head & tail of spine & some cover edges. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Brand new, clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! DJ is very good. Bump on head & tail & 3 of 4 cover corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. BRAND NEW! Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO remainder mark! & DJ is very good. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight new book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559392518 ISBN: 1559392517

Description: New. Perfect and New! Rev Upd. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Dalai Lama

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Publications Date Published: 1984-08-25 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Good. Few markings. shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blessed By Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tehzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tehzin Gyatso

by Hopkins, Jeffrey; Dalai Lama; Napper, Elizabeth

price: $5.19

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Snow Lion Pubns, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780937938188 ISBN: 0937938181

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Size Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Some Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Les Livres, Member IOBA, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso used book

Kindness, Clarity, and Insight: the Fourteenth Dalai Lama, His Holiness Tenzin Gyatso

by Lama, Dalai