» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $72.01

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1986-12 ISBN-13: 9780312904951 ISBN: 0312904959

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $153.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 12/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780312904951 ISBN: 0312904959

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess By Brown, Peter Harry

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $469.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780312453923 ISBN: 0312453922

Description: Like New. ~FIRST EDITION~FIRST PRINTING~ST. MARTIN'S PUBL, 1986~NEW BOOK, MINOR SHELFWEAR TO DUST JACKET/PROTECTED IN MYLAR~SAME AS PICTURED~**Check out my other listings: BOOKS, CDS, DVDS, VIDEOS, GAMES**Fast Delivery*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: gomedia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Brown, Peter Harry

price: $54.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press: NY Date Published: 1986

Description: Photos, 8.5 x 5.75, cloth-like boards, 276 pp, spine ends a bit bumped, some minor soiling to text block edges else a nice copy in edge-torn, abraided (on front cover) and worn dust jacket with some toning at bottom of back flap. FIRST ED. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: John K. King Used & Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $54.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: St Martins Pr Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780312453923 ISBN: 0312453922

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Brown, Peter & Patte Barham

price: $63.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312453923 ISBN: 0312453922

Description: Near Fine in NEAR jacket. Signed A NEAR FINE FIRST IN DJ. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $71.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312904951 ISBN: 0312904959

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Mass Market Paperback. Used, good. : Good overall with moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kim Novak: Reluctant Goddess

by Peter Harry Brown

price: $71.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312904951 ISBN: 0312904959

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Reluctant Goddess

by Novak, Kim

price: $90.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK PINK AND BLACK Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, NEW YORK Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780312904951 ISBN: 0312904959

Description: GOOD. 6.5X4. 16 pages with photos _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kim Novak Reluctant Goddess

by Brown, Peter Harry & Kim Novak

price: $103.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's, 1986. Date Published: 1986

Description: Dust Jacket Included. First printing. 276 pp., photos, filmography, biblio, index, 8vo, burgundy cloth, dustjacket. Fine text in VG dj. Price-clipped, one closed tear, light wear to extremities. Very attractive copy of this hard-to-find book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inno Dubelaar Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.