» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kilo Class

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

About this title: A specialized team of Navy SEALs travel to Russia to thwart a Chinese plot to overtake Taiwan using Russian nuclear weapons.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191290 ISBN: 0060191295

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 04/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060191290 ISBN: 0060191295

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 03/2000 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dragonfly Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Very Good. Slight foxing to edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X25R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18W. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z20T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 Thanks 14V. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 Thanks X252M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z53M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 3/3/1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z22B. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Fair. 0061096857 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780060191290 ISBN: 0060191295

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket worn around the edges. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: HarperTorch Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has light creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Date Published: Apr 1999 ISBN-13: 9780061096853 ISBN: 0061096857

Description: C+ 1st Prt. 0061096857. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilo Class

by Patrick Robinson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780712679664 ISBN: 0712679669

Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kilo Class used book

Kilo Class

by Robinson, Patrick

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060191290 ISBN: 0060191295

Description: Fine. 0060191295 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent!, Jan 1, 2009
By beluci, Allen, TX

"While the book is quite far from reality, it was excellent entertainment. Well researched. The last two thirds of the book was pure excitement. Highly recommended for those who served in the Navy."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Greg, The United States

"Robinson always spins a great tale."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 30, 2008
By Ty, The United States

"Believable, entertaining, fast paced and fun. Very good book. My only complaint would be that it ended in something of a hurry. Would have been nice to have an ending developed as well as the rest of the book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2008
By Ryan, The United States

"On of the better Robinson novels."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of Kilo Class by Patrick Robinson

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
17 of 19 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Nimitz Class

Nimitz Class

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shark Mutiny

Shark Mutiny

by P Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

U.S.S. Seawolf

U.S.S. Seawolf

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.97!

Barracuda 945

Barracuda 945

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.53!

Hunter Killer

Hunter Killer

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.95!

Scimitar SL-2

Scimitar SL-2

by Patrick Robinson

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.89!