Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: A specialized team of Navy SEALs travel to Russia to thwart a Chinese plot to overtake Taiwan using Russian nuclear weapons.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Kilo Class
(420 available copies)
Page 1 of 17
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060191290
ISBN: 0060191295
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 1ST,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 04/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060191290
ISBN: 0060191295
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 03/2000
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dragonfly Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. Spine is well creased. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade C average reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Description: Very Good. Slight foxing to edges. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Moonrise Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X25R. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z18W. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! THANKS Z20T. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 Thanks 14V. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 Thanks X252M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z53M. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 3/3/1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very Good. 0061096857 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z22B. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Fair. 0061096857 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lighthouse Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Good. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780060191290
ISBN: 0060191295
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Jacket worn around the edges. Book clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Fair. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: HarperTorch
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, text is clear, pages are clean. Cover has almost no edgewear and spine has light creasing. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
House of Mystery ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper
Date Published: Apr 1999
ISBN-13: 9780061096853
ISBN: 0061096857
Description: C+ 1st Prt. 0061096857. read more
Kilo Class
by
Patrick Robinson
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: NY: HarperPaperbacks, 1998
ISBN-13: 9780712679664
ISBN: 0712679669
Description: Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunker's Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Kilo Class
by
Robinson, Patrick
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060191290
ISBN: 0060191295
Description: Fine. 0060191295 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Snag A Deal ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
5 out of 5
Excellent!,
Jan 1, 2009
By beluci ,
Allen, TX
"While the book is quite far from reality, it was excellent entertainment. Well researched. The last two thirds of the book was pure excitement. Highly recommended for those who served in the Navy."
rating
4 out of 5
Sep 2, 2008
By Greg ,
The United States
"Robinson always spins a great tale."
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 30, 2008
By Ty ,
The United States
"Believable, entertaining, fast paced and fun. Very good book. My only complaint would be that it ended in something of a hurry. Would have been nice to have an ending developed as well as the rest of the book."
rating
4 out of 5
Jan 12, 2008
By Ryan ,
The United States
"On of the better Robinson novels."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.