New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kilmeny of the Orchard

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

About this title: Twenty-four-year-old Eric Marshall agrees to take a teaching job on Prince Edward Island only as a favor to one of his friends--he has no intention of staying any longer than the two months he has promised. However, everything changes when he falls in love a beautiful mute girl named Kilmeny Gordon. Will Eric be able to win Kilmeny's love?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M

price: $25.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1910

Description: Good. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used audio book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by L. M. Montgomery

price: $2.53

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Audio Cassette Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 1997-03 ISBN-13: 9780786110391 ISBN: 0786110392

Description: Fair. Ex-library copy w/ usual stamps and markings. Some shelf wear on cover, but cassettes in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mintwood Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 2 Books Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam, N. Y. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780553213775 ISBN: 0553213776

Description: Cover Art. Very Good. Vintage Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has a small crease at the spine.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L.M.

price: $3.74

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553213775 ISBN: 0553213776

Description: Good in Pictorial Cover jacket. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Clean and tight. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges; spine crease; diagonal corner crease on back cover; foxing on edge of page deck. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ShelfMasters, Inc., IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $5.42

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Echo Library ISBN-13: 9781406821758 ISBN: 1406821756

Description: Fine. 1406821756 Minor cover wear, pages clean, no marks. Customer satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: book-joint, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Inc

Description: Good. 1910. no jacket. owner name inside front cover. green hardcover with gold lettering. No marks in text. tanning to pages. good for age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jamie coate, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $8.28

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paperbackshop.Co.UK Ltd - Echo Library Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406821758 ISBN: 1406821756

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 88 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421816 ISBN: 0770421814

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy that has some light crease marks on the back side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421816 ISBN: 0770421814

Description: Near Fine + A beautiful copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $10.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Seal Books, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780770421816 ISBN: 0770421814

Description: Near Fine. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781419128615 ISBN: 1419128612

Description: New. 1419128612 BRAND NEW CRISP AND CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $11.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fq Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599866017 ISBN: 1599866013

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 172 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: A. L. Burt Company, New York, New York Date Published: 1910

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-Between 6 3/4" and 7 3/4" Tall. 256 page book is in fair condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration of cover and page sides, split hinges, yellowing pages, and previous owners' names inside the front cover. No DJ. This book is a young man's love story and about his coming of age on Prince Edward's Island. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $12.16

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tutis Digital Pub Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9788132017196 ISBN: 8132017196

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 232 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto, ON ISBN-13: 9780770001032 ISBN: 0770001033

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0770001033. DJ in mylar A bright solid book.; light wear with a few chips and short tears; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ainsworth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

price: $12.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781426415814 ISBN: 1426415818

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $13.14

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: 1st World Library Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781421842974 ISBN: 1421842971

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard (Dodo Press) new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard (Dodo Press)

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $13.25

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dodo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781406564051 ISBN: 1406564052

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York

Description: 256 pages, no illustrations, 8vo, green cloth. Very good, pencil names inside front cover; dust jacket fair, ragged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

price: $15.59

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Biblio Bazaar Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781426415814 ISBN: 1426415818

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $15.89

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ lightly chipped along edges, previous owners name & inscription in front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $16.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George G. Harrap & Co., London Date Published: 1925

Description: Good ++ Hardcover without dust jacket, fifth reprint (June 1935), 221 pages; some wear and fading to covers (although all lettering and decoration very clear), unmarked text, ink gift inscription on free front endpaper dated "Christmas 1936". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard (Large Print Edition)

by Lucy Maud Montgomery

price: $16.99

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BiblioBazaar ISBN-13: 9781426415951 ISBN: 1426415958

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BookSurge, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, L. M.

price: $17.63

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: Reprinted Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw Hill Ryerson, Toronto, ON Date Published: 1944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear along edges of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Kilmeny of the Orchard new book

Kilmeny of the Orchard

by Montgomery, Lucy Maud

list price: $19.95

our price: $17.96

you save: $1.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781419128615 ISBN: 1419128612

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 108 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.