» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Killing time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

About this title: Soon after Nick Buhler is back in St Cloud after 13 years absence, there are three deaths to contend with and in a town the size of St Cloud, where family and community are one, the secrets of the past begin to emerge, shaking the town to its very foundations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 10   change currency
sort by
used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, And Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, And Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780140120325 ISBN: 0140120327

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 313p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, And Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith; Rebecca Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good+ in Good to Very Good jacket. Book has light edge wear, and a remainder mark on the top. Dust jacket has some edge wear. Mystery Fiction (#H7073) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, and Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean pages, Tight Binding, Bookseller stamp inside front cover. Chip on lower front at spine. Edgewear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK cover has slight shelf wear pages are slightly yellow book is in good condition Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, and Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: 1989. Mass Market Pap. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud-a Novel

by Judith Amd Rebecca Hill Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Bomc/Bce Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -Bomc/Bce, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Rebecca; Guest, Judith Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith/Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest & Rebecca Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Very Good. 0440204275 A40___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Rebecca; Guest, Judith Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1988

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith, and Hill, Rebecca

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent condition. Clean and Tight. Book seller stamp inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Crows Nest, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Guest, Judith

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 12/2/1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Used-Good. Used-Good; Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: Good. A Good to very good condition book. The average used book or better (and most are much better). 100% satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mindmosaic Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780440204275 ISBN: 0440204275

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Rebecca; Guest, Judith Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest & Rebecca Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud

by Judith Guest & Rebecca Hill

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud-a Novel

by Judith Amd Rebecca Hill Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Killing Time in St. Cloud-a Novel

by Judith Amd Rebecca Hill Guest

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. This is a book club edition. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 10: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?