About this title: A major work of investigation that settles, once and for all, the key questions about the murder of JFK--from the bestselling author of High Treason and High Treason 2. Livingstone sets straight autopsy and medical facts and more. Photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket back has a scratch....THE PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U.S. ONLY......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The red hard cover has light shelf wear with fade. Heavy book......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more
Description: Good. 0786701544 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. VG-/VG. W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) DJ & book cover slightly chewed at bottom rear fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Jacket. Light top edgewear to dust jacket. Two small closed tears to top back dust jacket. 0881844284. 8vo.; 752 Pages. pages. read more
Description: Very good condition in light worn dust jacket. NY: Carroll & Graf Pub. (1993) 1st edition (Hardback) 751 pp. Index, illustrated. (Deceit and Deception in the JFK Case. ) read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. NEW/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) It's a NEW book but DJ has 1.2" tear, 1/8" chip head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0881844284. read more
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) 1/16" DJ tear, 1/4" DJ scratch top fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0881844284. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll and Graf Publishers
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good. Deceit and deception in the JFK case, 750 pages of intense personal investigation, said to settle, once and for all, all the key questions about JFK's murder. The text has 16 pages of B&W photography debunking the formal autopsy findings plus dozens of other startling revelations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY: Carroll & Graf Publ., Inc. CR 1993
Description: HB. 1st ed. 8vo, 752 pp, sm photo on frt, some rubbing on dj, couple sm tears along dj extremi VG/good+, red bds w/red cl spine w/gilt ltrs, red-blk-gold dj w/, Good+ Book offers new evidence 7 expert witnesses to contradict The Journal of the American Medical Association articels that have attempted to bolster the long discredited conclusions reached by the Warren Commission. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: Includes bibliographical references and index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 752. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0881844284. 1993 stated first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 752 pages. read more
Edition: First Carroll
Binding: First?
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780881844283ISBN:0881844284
Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 752, illus. This book offers new evidence from seven expert witnesses to contradict The Journal of the American Medical Association articles that have attempted to bolster the Warren Commission conclusions. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.