» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the JFK Case

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

About this title: A major work of investigation that settles, once and for all, the key questions about the murder of JFK--from the bestselling author of High Treason and High Treason 2. Livingstone sets straight autopsy and medical facts and more. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth-Deciet and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $5.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. The jacket back has a scratch....THE PRICE INCLUDES ADDITIONAL S&H IN THE U.S. ONLY......................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth-Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publ., N. Y. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The red hard cover has light shelf wear with fade. Heavy book......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth-

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: CARROLL & GRAF PUB

Description: Used; Very Good. -NICE HARDBACK; WITH DUST JACKET-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Music Videos 4 U, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers ISBN-13: 9780786701544 ISBN: 0786701544

Description: Good. 0786701544 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. The pages? edges are dusty/dirty/stained. There may be some markings inside the book. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Carroll & Graf Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780786701544 ISBN: 0786701544

Description: Very Good. 0786701544 Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Fine / Near Fine DustJacket; 752 pages ISBN 0881844284. Clean tight unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth; Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Carroll & Graf Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Fine/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0881844284 The jacket has an inch tear on the front top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Oddball Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. VG-/VG. W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) DJ & book cover slightly chewed at bottom rear fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates etc. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: HB Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Photos. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 752 pgs, ISBN 0-88184-428-4 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket; In Jacket. Light top edgewear to dust jacket. Two small closed tears to top back dust jacket. 0881844284. 8vo.; 752 Pages. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Very good condition in light worn dust jacket. NY: Carroll & Graf Pub. (1993) 1st edition (Hardback) 751 pp. Index, illustrated. (Deceit and Deception in the JFK Case. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $19.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. NEW/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) It's a NEW book but DJ has 1.2" tear, 1/8" chip head of spine, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price. Unclipped. ISBN 0881844284. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $20.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: COLOR & B/W Photos. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 752pgs(INDEX) 1/16" DJ tear, 1/4" DJ scratch top fore-edge, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, bookplates etc. Price unclipped. ISBN. 0881844284. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth

by Livingstone, Harrison

price: $22.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Carroll + Graf Date Published: 1993

Description: Vf/F-dj Shopwear/ remaindered A. SKC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Port Hole Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll and Graf Publishers Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good. Deceit and deception in the JFK case, 750 pages of intense personal investigation, said to settle, once and for all, all the key questions about JFK's murder. The text has 16 pages of B&W photography debunking the formal autopsy findings plus dozens of other startling revelations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $25.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY: Carroll & Graf Publ., Inc. CR 1993

Description: HB. 1st ed. 8vo, 752 pp, sm photo on frt, some rubbing on dj, couple sm tears along dj extremi VG/good+, red bds w/red cl spine w/gilt ltrs, red-blk-gold dj w/, Good+ Book offers new evidence 7 expert witnesses to contradict The Journal of the American Medical Association articels that have attempted to bolster the long discredited conclusions reached by the Warren Commission. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Curio Corner Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: First? Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: very good, fair. 25 cm, 752, illus., minor wear and fraying to DJ edges and small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth-Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $34.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Includes bibliographical references and index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw, now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 752. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Like New dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing the Truth used book

Killing the Truth

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: CARROLL & GRAF PUBLICATIONS, INC., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: First edition. Fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0881844284. 1993 stated first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in fine condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 752 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing the Truth: Deceit and Deception in the Jfk Case

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $40.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Carroll Binding: First? Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780881844283 ISBN: 0881844284

Description: very good, very good. 25 cm, 752, illus. This book offers new evidence from seven expert witnesses to contradict The Journal of the American Medical Association articles that have attempted to bolster the Warren Commission conclusions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.