About this title: The author of the bestsellers High Treason and High Treason 2 offers his most controversial book yet. This stunning book details how Gerald Posner, author of Case Closed, misled the public, how the Zapruder film is a fake, how JFK's autopsy X-rays were forged to fool the Warren Commission, and more. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 458 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 25 cm. Tight, clean text. Small ink smudge/paste-down endpaper (inside front cover). Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1995-10
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** 1st Ed., 1st Printing Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Mylar cover. *** read more
Description: Very Good. Very good, very good. Hardback. / / Carroll & Graf: 1995; B&W Photographs and Illustrations / Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust cover. read more
Description: Fine. 0786701951 Carroll & Graf hardcover w/dustjacket, 1995, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $28.00, immaculate, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more
Description: Very good condition in dust jacket. NY: Carroll & Graf Pub. (1995) 1st edition (Hardback) 458 pp. Index, illustrated. bibliography. (Livingstone proves that the famous Zap-ruder film is a fake and presents the methods used by scientists to decode the film. ) read more
Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. Binding is hardcover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Description: Used: Good. HARDCOVER-(stated) First Edition, 1st printing., Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket (mylar covered)., marred only by Gift Inscription, and underlining/ink marks in 1st chapter. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. may have tiny mark on top of edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
Edition: NIS
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13:9780786701957ISBN:0786701951
Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.