» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century: And the Hoax of the Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century: And the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone, Harry E Livingstone

About this title: The author of the bestsellers High Treason and High Treason 2 offers his most controversial book yet. This stunning book details how Gerald Posner, author of Case Closed, misled the public, how the Zapruder film is a fake, how JFK's autopsy X-rays were forged to fool the Warren Commission, and more. Illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 458 pp., illus., maps, biblio., index; 25 cm. Tight, clean text. Small ink smudge/paste-down endpaper (inside front cover). Age toning. Dust jacket protected in a mylar book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $15.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** 1st Ed., 1st Printing Hardcover in Very Good/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. Mylar cover. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century By Livingstone, Harrison Edward used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century By Livingstone, Harrison Edward

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $17.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very Good. Very good, very good. Hardback. / / Carroll & Graf: 1995; B&W Photographs and Illustrations / Condition: Very good condition., Very good dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E

price: $18.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 1st printing, 1995

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 458pp, illus. edgewear, small tears, rubbing, dust jacket. frontspiece bound upsidedown. shelfwear, corners bumped, cover. marker line footedge, edges yellowing, clean and tight text. true crime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $24.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Fine. 0786701951 Carroll & Graf hardcover w/dustjacket, 1995, 1st edition/1st printing, dj price $28.00, immaculate, No marks/tears or defects...Fine/Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very good condition in dust jacket. NY: Carroll & Graf Pub. (1995) 1st edition (Hardback) 458 pp. Index, illustrated. bibliography. (Livingstone proves that the famous Zap-ruder film is a fake and presents the methods used by scientists to decode the film. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Significant Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: 16 B/W Photos + Drawings. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 458pgs(INDEX) It's NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: 16 B/W Photos + Drawings. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 458pgs(INDEX) It's NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $37.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pubs., New York, NY Date Published: 1995

Description: 16 B/W Photos + Drawings. NEW! ! W/Dust Jacket 458pgs(INDEX) It's NEW! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $45.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $4.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Academy Street Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: FINE+ black cloth hardcover in FINE-jacket. very clean and tight, minute rub to back of jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very good(-) 448pp. 8vo, pr. wrs., back wr. lightly soiled. New York: Carroll & Graf, (1995). Uncorrected Proof Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $14.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in a Very good dustjacket. Binding is hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harry E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Illus Indes 458pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Henson - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $24.66

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Used: Good. HARDCOVER-(stated) First Edition, 1st printing., Very Good in a Very Good dustjacket (mylar covered)., marred only by Gift Inscription, and underlining/ink marks in 1st chapter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adam Selene's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century new book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $24.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995-10 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: New. Gift quality, Fine. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison Edward

price: $28.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. may have tiny mark on top of edge. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

price: $34.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone; Harrison Edward

price: $42.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century new book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

price: $54.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Harrison Edward Livingstone

price: $59.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century used book

Killing Kennedy: and the Hoax of the Century

by Livingstone, Harrison E.

price: $68.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NIS Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780786701957 ISBN: 0786701951

Description: Hardback: hard cover edition in good or better condition, some slight wear to edges, as normal for age of book. Excellent read. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand. Or would make a great gift for the fan / reader in your life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Pacific Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.