» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Killer Animals

by Edward R Ricciuti

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co 1976-10 Date Published: 1976-10 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No jacket First printing. Cover has mild corner wear to paper. Top block has a bit of dust accumulated. Bottom open corner of block has a small rub mark. A couple of pages have tiny creases to the bottom corner. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Walker & Co, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Very Good. ---Text is clean. Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Very Good. 080270509X HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** EX LIB BOOK ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals: the Menace of Animals in the World of Man

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Very Good in GOOD jacket. First Edition. First edition Book is very good and DJ is good with chips on spine al small closed tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Walker & Co, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair to Good. Jacket worn. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals By Ricciuti, Edward R.

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $2.35

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. Hardback Book No Highlighting Or Notes Inside W/Dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $2.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. Hardcover, NO DJ, First edition, 1st printing, pages clean/tight, boards have wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Corners Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, Cover Page Removed, Corners Bumped, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti

price: $3.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Profusedly Illustrated. Very Good Hardback. Very Good Dustjacket. Previous Owners Bookplate. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------ALL ORDERS SHIPPED PROMPTLY------ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Edward R. Ricciuti

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. first edition, tight with clean text, some light edge wear to dust jacket, foxing to page edges, owner's signature and imprint. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $5.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: WALKER & COMPANY, NEW YORK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: B/W ILLUSTRATIONS. BOOK IS VERY GOOD+IN CLOTH/JACKET IS GOOD+(EDGEWEAR) ISBN 0-802-70509-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Jackets, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Tight spine, clean copy. Former book store stamp on ffep. Gray boards with black spine, gilt lettering, corners and spine bumped. DJ-edges rubbed, corners bumped, no chips or tears. 319 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: A Kangaroo Book, New York, N.Y. U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780671813451 ISBN: 0671813455

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. With a wealth of documented reports from his own investigations as a science journalist, hunter, and environmentalist, and with evidence supplied by hundreds of zoologists and field biologists, Edward R. Ricciuti exposes the hidden threat of the man-beast conflict in modern life, in homes, cities, suburbs, and what is left of the wilderness: Pit vipers with inch-long fangs. Swarms of South American super bees. Vicious, conquering "dogs of war. " Fierce grizzlies in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Walker, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. Missing DJ Very Good. No JacketHard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 080270509X. NA09399. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti

price: $6.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Walker Publishing Company, Inc. 1976, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Behind the happy picture of animals as pets, as entertainment, as man's helper and friend, there lies a fearsome and often hidden reality of animals as killers. It is this darker side of man's contact with animals that Edward R. Ricciuti, author, science journalist, hunter, and environmentalist, explores in this book. Book shows some shelf wear, a few very small tears on the jacket, some spots on the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1976

Description: vg+/vg+ Light shelf wear to book and dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker and Company, 1976

Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 080270509x. Jacket chipped, worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals the Menace of Animals in the World of Man

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $7.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Walker, NY, USA Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780802705099 ISBN: 080270509X

Description: Photos. VG+ G+, Dj Edge Tear. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. Owner's writing on the first blank page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Killer Animals

by Ricciuti, Edward R.

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Walker & Co. 1976

Description: First Printing. 319pp. Index. Scores of b/w photos. Tall 8vo. Black cloth spine, gray boards, gold letterng. NATURE. A killer is not an enemy of nature, only of man. Man's own attitudes and actions generate the conditions that trigger conflict between man and beast. Snakes, spiders, scorpions, bears, bison, boars, leopard, lion, lizzard, etc., etc. Surface of front board has been torn by removal of (price) label, back cover's fore edge is worn. Book is slightly shaken but no pages are loose. ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.