» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 485 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 485 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -2nd Print, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. NO DUST JACKET. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1/1/1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very Good. 0440045223 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. Book shows shelf wear. Clean pages With dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $7.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. 0440045223 Hardback copy, book is clean inside, binding is tight, d/j has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. FIRST EDITION/FIRST PRINTING. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 485 p. Audience: General/trade. Dark blue cloth over boards with silver lettering and dark green endpages. Handwritten name & date at top of first page, otherwise totally clean & unmarked inside. Exceptionally clean covers & spine. Star on bottom of book which I take to be a remainder mark. Two lightly bumped corners. Dust jacket has some tiny tears and wrinkles along edges but is extremely clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee

price: $33.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear Edition: 1979, Dust Jacket-Worn With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $47.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Second printing-1979. Dust jacket in very good condition with normal shelf wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen By Israel, Lee

by Lee Israel

price: $49.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very Good. Tight binding, clean pages, cover and DJ are in very good condition. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kilgallen By Israel, Lee

by Lee Israel

price: $53.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: New. New and in excellent condition. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Israel, Lee (Kilgallen, Dorothy)

price: $95.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, N.Y. Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus D.J. 485 pages, with index, source notes, and 16 pages of photo illustrations. Has former owner's bookplate inside front, otherwise a solid and clean volume. Dorothy Kilgallen lived a life of enormous glamour and accomplishment. As a journalist and columnist, she chronicled Broadway, the entertainment business, and murder cases. Among her many notable friendships and feuds, was her affair with singer Johnnie Ray. She died under mysterious circumstances just at the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kilgallen: a Biography of Dorothy Kilgallen

by Lee Israel

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780440045229 ISBN: 0440045223

Description: Very Good. Significant wear to the dust jacket with some curling, tanning, and small tears at the spine. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. Previous owners name on the inside of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.