Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780452009080ISBN:0452009081
Description: Good. Isbn matches softcover w/ light wear and clean text FAST SHIPPING W/ CONFIRMATION. NO PRIORITY OR INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER 4LBs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Meridian Book, New York
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780452009080ISBN:0452009081
Description: Very Good. This 5.5 x 8 softcover has 176 pages. There are some pencil markings in the margins and some underlining. A introduction to the writings of Kierkegaard's philosophy, self-decption and cowardice in the present age. read more
Edition: Edition Unstated
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: New American Library
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780451619457ISBN:0451619455
Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bump, some light cover scratches, pages and inside covers age toned, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780452010598ISBN:0452010594
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988-04-01
ISBN-13:9780452010598ISBN:0452010594
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mentor, New York
Date published: 1981
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 163pp. Notes. Index. Paperback in good condition, minor edgewear and yellowing. An introduction to the writings of one of the world's most important thinkers. 'Self deception and cowardice in the present age' read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780452009080ISBN:0452009081
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780452009080ISBN:0452009081
Description: Good. 0452009081 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Signet
Date published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780451619457ISBN:0451619455
Description: Good. 0451619455 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Plume
Date published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780452010598ISBN:0452010594
Description: Good. 0452010594 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.