» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kierkegaard's Philosophy

by John Douglas Mullen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy Self-Deception and Cowardice in the Present Age

by Mullen, John D.

price: $4.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good+ 0452009081. Softcover, in Good + condition, previous owners name inside, paper is browning with age, a little scuffing on the glossy covers, an Introduction to the writings of One of the world's Most Important Thinkers, ; Meridian. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eatons Books and Crafts, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy: Self-Deception & Cowardice in the Present Age

by Mullen, John Douglas

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mentor Date Published: 1st printing thus, 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451619457 ISBN: 0451619455

Description: Fair paperback. 16mo, paperback, 176pp. edgewear, spine creases, scrapes, yellowing, corners wearing, cover. tanned, clean, tight, text. stiff at gutters so open carefully. phil. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy

by John D. Mullen

price: $6.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780451619457 ISBN: 0451619455

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452010598 ISBN: 0452010594

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy

by Mullen, John Douglas

price: $21.71

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mentor, New York Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 163pp. Notes. Index. Paperback in good condition, minor edgewear and yellowing. An introduction to the writings of one of the world's most important thinkers. 'Self deception and cowardice in the present age' read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by Mullen, John D.

price: $30.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010598 ISBN: 0452010594

Description: Good. 0452010594 Minor wear to edges/cover. Aging to inside of front and covers. No writing/highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ., CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy: Self-Deception and Cowardice in the Present Age

by Mullen, John Douglas

price: $49.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mentor Book, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780451619457 ISBN: 0451619455

Description: Very Good. Book is in solid condition. Tight Binding. No rips or tears. General cover wear. Pages are slightly yellowed due to age. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cotell, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy: Self-Deception and Cowardice in the Present Age-an Introduction to the Writings of One of the World's Most Important Thinkers

by Mullen, John Douglas

price: $197.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Meridian / New American Library Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452010598 ISBN: 0452010594

Description: As New. 0452010594. Text pristine, clean & unmarked, tight to spine-176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy

by John D. Mullen

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy: Self-Deception & Cowardice in the Present Age

by Mullen, John Douglas

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by Mullen, John D.

price: $12.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. 0452009081 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $13.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010598 ISBN: 0452010594

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $16.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $16.41

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy

by Mullen, John D.

price: $19.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Signet ISBN-13: 9780451619457 ISBN: 0451619455

Description: Good. 0451619455 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $22.89

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $22.92

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

price: $30.47

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by John D. Mullen

price: $49.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780452009080 ISBN: 0452009081

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kierkegaard's Philosophy (Meridian)

by Mullen, John D.

price: $62.38

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452010598 ISBN: 0452010594

Description: Good. 0452010594 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.