» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kierkegaard Anthology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Chronicles Kierkegaard's intellectual and spiritual development through selected writings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Ed. ); Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: Good Plus. 494 pages. Trade paperback; tanning, light wear; clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easy Chair Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Robert (Editor) Bretall

price: $6.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. Spot on the fore edge, inscription on the title page, otherwise book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Robert (Ed Bretall

price: $7.46

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library

Description: Good. B000NSR322 yellowing to pages. Standard wear to dust jacket, otherwise in good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Edited By)

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition/printing Not Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows light to moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; scuffed and slightly soiled, moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ D.J. has several small creases, chips and tears read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Editor)

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Press Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No Jacket. No dust jacket. Some pencil underlinings throughout book. Hardcover (2nd printing, 1947) with moderate all-around wear. Spine has slight lean (but is sound) and covers have shelfwear & rubbing with minor sun-fading at edges. Page edges uniformly age-toned with small stain on bottom edge. Previous owner's name/address on ffep with school & date (1948) written on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Editor).

price: $8.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library 1959. Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good+/Very Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Hardcover in dustjacket, with minor soiling, owners name inside. A nice copy of later printing, hardcover. ML # 303. Printing looks late 60's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert

price: $9.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Jacket Condition: no jacket. Book Condition: good. Binding starting to come loose. Ships from United States. Returns accepted 30 days from receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert

price: $9.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade PB Publisher: Princeton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: Good in Not Issued jacket. Solid copy. Some highlighting within text. Cover has creases and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Bear Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology (Modern Library 303)

by Bretall, Robert (Ed)

price: $11.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1946

Description: Very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kierkegaard Anthology used book

Kierkegaard Anthology

price: $12.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kierkegaard Anthology, a (21136)

by Bretall, Robert

price: $12.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: CR-1946 {ML} Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE = NY

Description: GOOD. 12mo = 494p FAIR+ ML read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Blatt, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Kierkegaard, Soren; Bretall, Robert

price: $12.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: VG. Minor shelf wear. Very minor highlighting. Pages bright, binding solid.; 494 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Edited By: Bretall, Robert

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1946

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Dj bumped and slightly soiled, with small tears and rubbed edges. Pages browning. Price wrote inside front. Dj has stuck to cover of book leaving pieces of dj on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Robert Bretall, Editor

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1946 Date Published: 1946

Description: Hardback. Gd+/No Jacket. First Edition. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean and whole. Hinge is loose, but intact and not torn. Cover corners are bumped. Text is clean. This is an excellent reading copy. 487 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Edited)

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st PB Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton U.P., Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: VG+ 494pgs(Index) Tradesize Paperback. Rear free endpaper has 2 fore-edge creases, slight crease on front cover bottom fore-edge, o.w. Clean, bright & tight. No ink names, tears, chips, etc. ISBN 0691019789. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, R Ed

price: $13.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library

Description: Good. TITLE: Kierkegaard AnthologyAUTHOR: Bretall, R EdBINDING: Hardback without Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 1946PAGES: 494LIBRARY OF CONGRESS: C599955DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kierkegaard Anthology used book

Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert

price: $14.50

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780691071961 ISBN: 0691071969

Description: Good. 1946 Modern Library Hard Cover based on the Princeton university Press edition-no dust jacket-slight wear to cover-slight staining to page edge-some underlining throughout-otherwise binding very strong contents fine-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Kierkegaard, Soren

price: $14.50

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Jersey: Princeton University Press, 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: Trade Paperback. (reprints 1938 Harper and Bro). Edited by Robert Bretall. 494pp. index. One light crease down a spine with a very slight forward lean. Light crease on front cover (5"). Covers a little worn. No marks. A vg copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harald Koch Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Robert Bretall

price: $14.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Good DJ. Good DJ. 1946 printing! Very good condition overall. Clean pages. Little Wear. Sharp corners. DJ has wear along edges and aged toning. Light shelf wear. Foredge has very light foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert (Editor).

price: $15.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1951

Description: Frontis Illus. Very Good+/Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Hardcover in jacket. A very nice solid copy, blue cloth, owners name but no undelining noted, 494 pages, with a worn dustjacket with one inch plus chip to bottom of spine and edgwear. Selections cover his writing from age of 21 to his death. Original american edition, third printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kierkegaard Anthology used book

Kierkegaard Anthology

price: $16.81

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: TextbooksRus #5836265. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kierkegaard Anthology used book

Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert

price: $18.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr, NJ Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: As New. 8vo. Absolutely brand new with no remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: King Bee Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Underlining Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Modern Date Published: 1959

Description: GOOD-Reading Copy/Good- (g64) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Kierkegaard Anthology used book

A Kierkegaard Anthology

by Bretall, Robert, Editor

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Princeton Paperback Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton, NJ Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Anthology. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Slight crease to front cover, slight soiling of the rear cover. Book internally tight, pages clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: National Book Company, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kierkegaard Anthology new book

Kierkegaard Anthology

by Soren Kierkegaard

price: $24.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691019789 ISBN: 0691019789

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?