|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A noted family educator and author of "Raising Your Spirited Child" helps parents get to the heart of power struggles with their children, and offers proven strategies that can turn these daily conflicts into opportunities for ending tantrums and winning cooperation.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: Good. 0060182881 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/5/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: Very Good. 0060182881 Thanks Z58F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Very Good. Lightly read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aimee Cutright,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Very Good. 0060930438 Clean and unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Fine. 0060930438 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1/5/2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: New. 0060182881 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Good. 0060930438 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MonarchBooksUSA,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Reader copy. First several pages wrinkled from water spill. Perfectly readable, intact copy. Annex. read more
|
|
Kids Parents and Power Struggles-Effective Strategies That Will Help You
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: Quill 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy, M.A.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy, M.A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Quill ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cloud 9 Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060182885
ISBN: 0060182881
Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-06-018288-1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookhawk,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2/20/2001
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. 0060930438. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids Parents and Power Struggles Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2001-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780060930431
ISBN: 0060930438
Description: As New. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Mary Sheedy Kurcinka hits upon an important and crucial parenting topic: coping with the everyday challenges of disciplining your child, while understanding the issues behind their behavior. Author of the bestseller Raising your Spirited Child. Perfect unread copy. read more
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Mary Sheedy Kurcinka
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780694522040
ISBN: 069452204X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime (Abirdged)
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Audio Book
Publisher: Harper Audio, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780694522040
ISBN: 069452204X
Description: Very Good. 069452204X. (2) cassettes in hard plastic case, tapes test good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BG Media,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime
by
Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy
Ships from
FL,
USA
| | | |