» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka, M.A. (Read by)

About this title: A noted family educator and author of "Raising Your Spirited Child" helps parents get to the heart of power struggles with their children, and offers proven strategies that can turn these daily conflicts into opportunities for ending tantrums and winning cooperation.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: Good. 0060182881 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: Very Good. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: Very Good. 0060182881 Thanks Z58F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $4.04

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Very Good. Lightly read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $4.19

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/20/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Very Good. 0060930438 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $4.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/20/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Fine. 0060930438 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $4.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1/5/2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: New. 0060182881 HARDCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELF WEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $4.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Good. 0060930438 Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

price: $5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Reader copy. First several pages wrinkled from water spill. Perfectly readable, intact copy. Annex. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Auburn Book Haven, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids Parents and Power Struggles-Effective Strategies That Will Help You used book

Kids Parents and Power Struggles-Effective Strategies That Will Help You

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $6.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: Quill 2000. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy, M.A.

price: $6.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy, M.A.

price: $6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Quill ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060182885 ISBN: 0060182881

Description: Fine/Fine DJ/Fine. 0-06-018288-1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $7.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2/20/2001 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. 0060930438. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $8.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $10.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids Parents and Power Struggles Winning for a Lifetime used book

Kids Parents and Power Struggles Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $10.74

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780060930431 ISBN: 0060930438

Description: As New. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Mary Sheedy Kurcinka hits upon an important and crucial parenting topic: coping with the everyday challenges of disciplining your child, while understanding the issues behind their behavior. Author of the bestseller Raising your Spirited Child. Perfect unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Extraordinary Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new audio book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Mary Sheedy Kurcinka

price: $11.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook Cassette ISBN-13: 9780694522040 ISBN: 069452204X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime (Abirdged) used audio book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime (Abirdged)

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $11.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio Book Publisher: Harper Audio, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780694522040 ISBN: 069452204X

Description: Very Good. 069452204X. (2) cassettes in hard plastic case, tapes test good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime new book

Kids, Parents, and Power Struggles: Winning for a Lifetime

by Kurcinka, Mary Sheedy

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.