» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Kids' Nature Book: 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Susan Milford, Susan Milord, Susan Williamson (Editor)

About this title: Winner of Parents' Choice Gold Award and endorsed by the National Wildlife Federation and the Massachusetts Audubon Society, this book includes 365 self-contained, fully-explained indoor and outdoor activities, observations, and experiences, coupled with charming illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Fair in cover has some wear. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: GOOD. USED name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Softcover; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Ex-library. 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 4/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. 091358942X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z78L. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 4/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. 091358942X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z25G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 4/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. 091358942X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z51K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williamson Pub ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good. 091358942X May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kids' Nature Book 365 Indoor/Outdoor Acticities and Experiences

by Milord, Susan

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversize Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, VT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good + Book has tiny creases in each corner of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deborah Nichols, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. Light all-around wear (covers have minor shelfwear). Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $4.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub Date Published: 1989-04 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, chshlf) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kids' Nature Book 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Milord, Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, VT, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Suggests activities, poems and stories to explore nature throughout the year. 160 pp. inscription and date inside cover. Winner of Parents' Choice Gold Award. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kid's Nature Book: 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Milord, Susan

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charlotte, Williamson Publishing Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good. Oblong, ex-library bk w/their marks, light edge wear, dog-eared corner, 158 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Gilded Edge, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kids' Nature Book 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Milord, Susan

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, VT, USA Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" Suggests activities, poems and stories to explore nature throughout the year. 160 pp. Fine interior; Extremely light front cover wear. cover. Winner of Parents' Choice Gold Award. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book: 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences ( Williamson Kids Can! Book)

by Milord, Susan

price: $5.75

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good; 1989. 091358942x. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Williamson Publishing; Charlotte VT; 0.55 x 10.87 x 8.27 Inches; 158 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: As New. 11 X 8 1/4. 365 INDOOR/ OUTDOOR ACTIVITIES AND EXPERIENCES. This is just the kind of antidote to TV that we need in our time. No more excuse that ther's nothing to do. The best things in llife truly are free--especially if we learn to see, hear, touch, taste and smell the magic and womder of the natural world around us. LIKE NEW PB. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Milord, Susan

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Large Soft Cover Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good. Very light cover soiling. Spineis tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kids' Nature Book: 365 Indoor-Outdoor Activities and Experiences (Kids Can Bks. , No. 1)

by Milord, Susan; Williamson, Susan (Editor)

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company, Charlotte, VT, U. S. A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good/No Jacket as Issued. 091358942x Juvenile non Fiction ex library. The cover is laminated in plastic for extra durability. The book is clean and tight, inside and out. 158 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Index, bibliography. Great homeschool resource. Nature activities for every season. Well illustrated, all hands-on, all educational and fun. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kids' Nature Book: 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Milord, Susan

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson, Publishing, Charlotte, VT Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Very Good+ VG+, pb, 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kids Nature Book

by Susan Milord

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kids' Nature Book: 365 Indoor/Outdoor Activities and Experiences

by Milford, Susan, and Milord, Susan, and Williamson, Susan (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780913589427 ISBN: 091358942X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: love of books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 3: 1