Edition: First edition.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780345344670ISBN:0345344677
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 144 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Excellent paper back book. Not fine only because it doesn't look fresh. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Covent Garden Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781871854022ISBN:1871854024
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Covent Garden Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781871854022ISBN:1871854024
Description: Very Good. A beautifully illustrated hardback book, no jacket. In very good + condition. Very slight shelfwear and slight dampstaining has caused some pages to be crinkly. There are sections on childrens everyday clothes, outdoor clothes, summer cottons, special clothes such as a christening set and ballerina set, accessories such as blankets, toys and more. The designs are stylish and tasteful. Covers baby to up to five years old. 285mm tall. 144pp. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Laminated Covers
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780863180194ISBN:0863180191
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 143pp. ~Classic handknit fashions for young children. Small tear to bottom of spine on dustjacket. read more
Edition: 2nd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson, Australia
Date Published: 1984
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Colour laminated glossy boards. Some pages stuck together and marked slightly when split. Colour plates and illusts. pp144. Despite this, book is clean and bright and designs most creative and unusual. Classic handknits fashions for young children. Bookseller Inventory # 00996. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, London, UK
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780863180194ISBN:0863180191
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text/BRAND NEW & BRIGHT. Illustrated boards/NF w/light wear to corner tips & small soil spot to back. DJ/None. PO name on fEP. Knitting patterns, employing natural fibers of Shetland wools, cottons and silks, are designed for infants and children through age five. They are grouped into: Everyday Clothes; Outdoor Clothes; Summer Cotton; Special Clothes (such as Christening sets, ballet leg warmers); Accessories (socks and such), concluding with yarn information and ... read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover
Publisher: BCA/Dorling Kindersley Limited, London UK
Date Published: 1983
Description: Book is Fine. Dustjacket is Fine. 11 1/4" Tall By 8 3/4" Wide. 144 large pages. DJ & book have minimal/no wear. Excellent colour photos. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more
Edition: First Edition, Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, UK
Date Published: 1983
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/surface tear scars to inner back. Inspirational collection of designs/patterns of knitwear for little people. Classic in spirit and techniques, and enduringly fashionable in color suggestions. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey, London
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780863180194ISBN:0863180191
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light wear and few small tears to d/w edges. read more
Description: Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8368767 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COVENT GARDEN BOOKS
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781871854022ISBN:1871854024
Description: Published by Covent Garden Books in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8362268 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: COVENT GARDEN
Date Published: 1983
Description: Published by COVENT GARDEN in 1983, 144 pages, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1983
Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1983, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY
Date Published: 1983
Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1983, 144 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in poor D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, illustrated in black & white & colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Covent garden books, london, uk
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9781871854022ISBN:1871854024
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. in very good condition, near fine, but small scratches on front cover, otherwise in very good order. knitting patterns for children designer patterns for the very young read more
"This book has the best teddy bear and doll patterns I've come across. The kids clothing is also lovely and classic. Instructions very easy to follow. Pictures also help. If this book is out of print, I hope a new printing comes out soon."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.