» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kids Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345344670 ISBN: 0345344677

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 144 p. Includes: illustrations, diagrams. Excellent paper back book. Not fine only because it doesn't look fresh. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Records, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kid's Knits

by Lesley Price

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Lt Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Good in Good jacket. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $12.00

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Covent Garden Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids' Knits; Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $14.50

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Covent Garden Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Very Good. A beautifully illustrated hardback book, no jacket. In very good + condition. Very slight shelfwear and slight dampstaining has caused some pages to be crinkly. There are sections on childrens everyday clothes, outdoor clothes, summer cottons, special clothes such as a christening set and ballerina set, accessories such as blankets, toys and more. The designs are stylish and tasteful. Covers baby to up to five years old. 285mm tall. 144pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $14.83

Ships from DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Laminated Covers Publisher: Dorling Kindersley, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to. 143pp. ~Classic handknit fashions for young children. Small tear to bottom of spine on dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pend Books, DG, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $17.14

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 2nd Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson, Australia Date Published: 1984

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Colour laminated glossy boards. Some pages stuck together and marked slightly when split. Colour plates and illusts. pp144. Despite this, book is clean and bright and designs most creative and unusual. Classic handknits fashions for young children. Bookseller Inventory # 00996. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Eardley Save Wildlife, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Kids Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children used book

Kids Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $18.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback without dust wrapper Publisher: Covent Garden Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: AS NEW. pp.144. Illustrated with colour photographic plates, step-by-step drawings, patterns and charts. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kid's Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Ltd, London, UK Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Text/BRAND NEW & BRIGHT. Illustrated boards/NF w/light wear to corner tips & small soil spot to back. DJ/None. PO name on fEP. Knitting patterns, employing natural fibers of Shetland wools, cottons and silks, are designed for infants and children through age five. They are grouped into: Everyday Clothes; Outdoor Clothes; Summer Cotton; Special Clothes (such as Christening sets, ballet leg warmers); Accessories (socks and such), concluding with yarn information and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Knits

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $20.63

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Back/Hardcover Publisher: BCA/Dorling Kindersley Limited, London UK Date Published: 1983

Description: Book is Fine. Dustjacket is Fine. 11 1/4" Tall By 8 3/4" Wide. 144 large pages. DJ & book have minimal/no wear. Excellent colour photos. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids' Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $24.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club Associates, London, UK Date Published: 1983

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated boards/Fine. DJ/NF w/surface tear scars to inner back. Inspirational collection of designs/patterns of knitwear for little people. Classic in spirit and techniques, and enduringly fashionable in color suggestions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Knits, Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Price, Lesley Anne

price: $69.31

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COVENT GARDEN BOOKS

Description: Good. B000SD8XB2 wear to exterior, interior clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kids Knits

by L. A. Price

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Acceptable. PERSONALIZED Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kid's Knits

by Price, Lesley

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 13/10/1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kid's Knits

by Price, Lesley

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd Date Published: 13/10/1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kids Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $11.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Clean Text. Different ISBN number-1871854024. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kid's Knits

by Price, Lesley

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dorling Kinderlsey, London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. light wear and few small tears to d/w edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $14.81

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Very good. Clean inside and out. Despatch from the UK within 24 hrs. #2370. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780345319685 ISBN: 0345319680

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kid's Knits

by Lesley Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780863180194 ISBN: 0863180191

Description: Published by Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd in 1983. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8368767 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COVENT GARDEN BOOKS Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Published by Covent Garden Books in 1989. Hardcover. Number of pages: 144. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8362268 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $26.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COVENT GARDEN Date Published: 1983

Description: Published by COVENT GARDEN in 1983, 144 pages, hardback (no D/J), tall size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, boards good, illustrated in black & white & colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kids' Knits

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $26.76

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1983

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1983, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W with minor edge wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kid's Knits: Classic Handknit Fashions for Young Children

by Lesley Anne Price

price: $41.48

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DORLING KINDERSLEY Date Published: 1983

Description: Published by DORLING KINDERSLEY in 1983, 144 pages, hardback with D/J, tall size, good in poor D/W, wear to edges, slight foxing, corners bumped, illustrated in black & white & colour. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Kids knits

by lesley ann price

price: $25.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Covent garden books, london, uk Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781871854022 ISBN: 1871854024

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. in very good condition, near fine, but small scratches on front cover, otherwise in very good order. knitting patterns for children designer patterns for the very young read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pamorama books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Excellent Toy Patterns, Jul 11, 2008
By ritikitib, Boston, MA

"This book has the best teddy bear and doll patterns I've come across. The kids clothing is also lovely and classic. Instructions very easy to follow. Pictures also help. If this book is out of print, I hope a new printing comes out soon."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.