» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kids Create!: Art & Craft Experiences for 3- To 9-Year-Olds

by Laurie Winn Carlson

About this title: This title offers over 150 creative craft and art activities for children of ages 3-9 years old. Laurie Carlson has captured the joy of creating while introducing the basics of working with paper and paste, clay and dough, printmaking, sculpture, and various other techniques. This title includes time guides and degree of difficulty levels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Acceptable. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $2.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Pub, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fine. Oblong. Fine trade paperback, no markings, ED507829. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Very Good. 0913589519. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good. 0913589519. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $2.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good. Creasing, page corner bends. No store stamps or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. Previous owner's name on first page. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good. Over-sized softcover-owner's name written inside, otherwise like new inside-large black mark on edge of pages-next business day processing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $4.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good. Very clean, bright book. A few of the back pages have lightly curled corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year Olds used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year Olds

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 11" Small previous owner inscription on first page; o/w looks unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-To 9-Year-Olds used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-To 9-Year-Olds

by Carlson, Laurie Winn

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Braren, Loretta T. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Williamson Kids Can Books. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create: Arts & Craft Experiences for 3 to 9 Year Olds used book

Kids Create: Arts & Craft Experiences for 3 to 9 Year Olds

by Laurie Carlson

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte Vermont Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fine with no DJ. 0913589519. Owner's name blacked out on front cover; otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds used book

Kids Create! Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, VT Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: VG-. 8vo oblong, 158, Trade paperback. Light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $6.47

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Very Good. Nice clean book no writing, tight binding. Has light shelfwear and some minor cover scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey Rose Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! used book

Kids Create!

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $6.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, VT Date Published: No pub date ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Good+. 8vo oblong, 158, Trade paperback. General wear to covers. Unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create: Art and Craft Experience for 3 to 9 Year Olds used book

Kids Create: Art and Craft Experience for 3 to 9 Year Olds

by Carlson, Lauri

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Co, U.S., Charlotte, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Very Good. 11 x 8 1/2. In very good, clean condition. Provides creative projects for young children using paper, paste, recycled materials and a child's imagination. Includes clay and dough, printmaking, sculpture, seasonal items, etc. All with clear, step-by-step illustrated instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) new book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $10.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company Date Published: 1990-09 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: New. Brand New! Clean copy! Discover how to make fun Arts and Crafts that your children will love! Great resource book for educators and homeschoolers! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year Olds (Kids Can) new book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year Olds (Kids Can)

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780836822328 ISBN: 0836822323

Description: New. Perfect condition. 1st print Hardcover, no markings. Buy also Hands Around the World by Milord and receive $5 rebate check! All items listed as new are BRAND NEW from our warehouse and never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create: Art and Craft Experiences for 3 to 9 Year Olds used book

Kids Create: Art and Craft Experiences for 3 to 9 Year Olds

by Carlson, Laurie

price: $15.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing, Charlotte, Vermont Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Trezzo-Braren, Loretta. Very Good. Shelf wear and rubbing. Small crease at corners of covers, and bottom corner of some pages. Illustrations. 158 pages. A Williamson Kids Can Edition. Arts and Craft projects that kids can create, including: dinosaurs popping out of dinosaur egges; clay cactus garden; scultpures and windsocks; butterly puppets and more. ISBN-13: 978-0913589519. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series) used book

Kids Create! : Art & Craft Experiences for 3-to 9-Year-Olds (Williamson Kids Can! Series)

by Laurie Carlson

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Williamson Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780913589519 ISBN: 0913589519

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.