» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven, Nina C. Klein (Editor), H. Arthur Klein (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. 272-W. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven, B, and Klein, H Arthur (Editor), and Lujan, Rosa Elena (Editor)

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Etcetera, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Vg- All pages tight clean and unmarked, Published by Lawrence Hill & Co, 1991, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Final Draft Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 1556521154 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. spine/smooth, pages clean, cover has slight shelf wear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 198 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Good. Lawrence Hill Books, 1991, trade paperback, tight, no owner's mark or underlining, cover creases, not quite flat. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $5.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Re Issue Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback Publisher: N.Y. : Lawrence Hill Books, 1991

Description: FINE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven, B. edited by Rosa Elena Lujan and Mina C. & H. Arthur Klein w/foreword by Alan Cheuse

price: $5.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1991 reissue. Binding: paperback Publisher: New York: Lawrence Hill Books ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: 198pp. paperback 8vo: ex lib. copy; some markings from a public library deletion; else a clean, complete & tight copy] Ten posthumously published short stories about Mexican Indian and mestizo life, as well as an excerpt from the novel The White Rose by the mysterious and pseudonymous writer B. Traven (1890? -1969). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven B.

price: $7.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill Books 1991 Brooklyn, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1556521154. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories (NEW copy)

by Traven, B

price: $9.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: NEW/trade pb. Stories about the life of Mexican Indians, by the excellent author of Treasure of Sierra Madre. New condition, no marks or wear. 1991, Lawrence Hill trade pb, 198 pp read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $11.87

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1975-10 ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket, ex-library with discard marks, mylar over dj, usual edge wear, post office daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MegaBooks2, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $17.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Lawrence Hill, (1975). 1st ed. Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. Edited by Rosa Elena Lujan and M. C. and H. A. Klein. Dust soil top edge else near fine in a lightly worn very good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stores

by Traven, B

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Allison & Busby London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780850312430 ISBN: 0850312434

Description: Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Nice clean bright tight book in untorn dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: O'Donoghue Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint, and Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill (, Westport CT Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: First Edition. Hardcover, near-fine (top-edge is a bit soiled) in very good dust jacket with wear at spine crown. ISBN 882080490. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lawrence Hill and Company,, NY: Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0882080490. Edited by Rosa Elena Lujan and Mina C. and H. Arthur Klein. No statement of printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $30.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Allison and Busby, London Date Published: 1978

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner's name f. pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $43.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Lawrence Hill, (1975). ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: First American edition. Tan cloth. NF in DJ with minor edge wear at head and foot of spine, one minor edge tear on front cover, and very slight smudging on back cover, else VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pride and Prejudice-Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPT BUT WRINKLE SOME. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Acceptable. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kidnapped Saint and Other Stories

by B. Traven

price: $2.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $2.45

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Lawrence Hill Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780882080499 ISBN: 0882080490

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. light age discoloration to dust jacket, date marked to front page, appears unread read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Godwin's Bookworld, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $5.48

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: Fine. 1556521154 Paperback with clean pages and tight binding. No marks or stickers inside or out. Maybe a hint of edge wear from storage. Publisher's mark. Orders posted same or next business day with email confirmation. Ships from a pet-free, smoke-free warehouse. We ship to APO, FPO and International. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sunflower Book Sales, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

The Kidnapped Saint & Other Stories

by Traven, B.

price: $5.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Lawrence Hill & Co ISBN-13: 9781556521157 ISBN: 1556521154

Description: New. 1556521154 Great item. Ready to out Fast... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T-Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?