» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make with Nature's Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make with Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

About this title: This guide contains 50 hands-on projects, all made with natural materials, for every season of the year. Weave a grass mat, built a twig shelf or whip up a batch of rose petal jam. In the spring, make a butterfly and moth hatchery. Preserve summer flowers in a homemade pot pourri. A terrarium is suitable for watching plants grow throughout the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make with Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make with Nature's Materials

by Diehn, Gwen, and Krautwurst, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing (NY) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 143 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Diehn, Gwen; Krautwurst, Terry

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. 080690996X Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Has bumped corners Ships with confirming email 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Terry Krautwurst

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 080690996x. Ex-libray copy. Has bumped corners.; Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn, Terry Krautwurst

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials used book

Kid Style Nature Crafts: 50 Terrific Things to Make With Nature's Materials

by Gwen Diehn

price: $51.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lark Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780806909967 ISBN: 080690996X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.