» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

About this title: "Cameron knows how women talk to each other."
-Vancouver "Province"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Date Published: 1991-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! SLight shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. No remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1" soft crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. Slight rubbing on both covers. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Front cover bottom corner creased 1" and back cover corners dog-eared. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harbour Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: r peijnenburg, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Vancouver Date Published: 1992(1991) ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Vg in Wraps. 8VO. 159 pp. Owner's name markered out on FFEP. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Neil Williams, Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $9.45

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Pub Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 159pp. Light wear and sunning to covers. Light scuff mark at bottom of page edges from shelfwear. Inside clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlaine, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harbour ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very Good. 1550170392 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harbour ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very Good. 1550170392 Minor shelf and edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harbour ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1997 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Ex library trade paperback reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glenburn Coffee House, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can [Unabridged]

by Cameron, Anne

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very good. Harbour, 1991, trade paperback, tight, no underlining or owner's mark, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harbour ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Good. 1550170392 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Canada Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Anne Cameron

price: $7.29

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harbour Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: VeryGood. 2 cover corners lt folded; lt rubbed; pp bright, clean; binding tight, square, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $7.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Harbour Publishing ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $11.95

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Wrappers. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kick the Can

by Cameron, Anne

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Canada ISBN-13: 9781550170399 ISBN: 1550170392

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.