available COPIES
About this title: "Cameron knows how women talk to each other." -Vancouver "Province"
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Kick the Can
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour
Date Published: 1991-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very Good. Nice copy, mild cover wear noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! SLight shelf-wear. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. No remainder mark! Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! 1" soft crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. Slight rubbing on both covers. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: New. Clean, crisp & tight, never read. NO-remainder mark! Front cover bottom corner creased 1" and back cover corners dog-eared. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
r peijnenburg ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Vancouver
Date Published: 1992(1991)
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Vg in Wraps. 8VO. 159 pp. Owner's name markered out on FFEP. Trade Paperback. read more
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour Pub Co
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 159pp. Light wear and sunning to covers. Light scuff mark at bottom of page edges from shelfwear. Inside clean and tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlaine ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harbour
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very Good. 1550170392 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harbour
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very Good. 1550170392 Minor shelf and edgewear. read more
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harbour
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1997
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Ex library trade paperback reading copy. read more
Kick the Can [Unabridged]
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very good. Harbour, 1991, trade paperback, tight, no underlining or owner's mark, light wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
isbnbooks ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harbour
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Good. 1550170392 NICE BOOK-NORMAL WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Canada
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, name within. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Man ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Orca Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Anne Cameron
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harbour
Date Published: 1991-04
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: VeryGood. 2 cover corners lt folded; lt rubbed; pp bright, clean; binding tight, square, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books ,
VT,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Harbour Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Madeira Park, BC, Canada: Harbour Publishing Company, Limited, 1991
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Wrappers. Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 159pp. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Four Corner Books ,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:
Kick the Can
by
Cameron, Anne
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Harbour Publishing, Canada
ISBN-13: 9781550170399
ISBN: 1550170392
Description: Fine. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.