|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The Antichrist
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Antichrist
by
Vincent P. Miceli
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christopher Pub House, 34GA-2
Date Published: June 1981
ISBN-13: 9780815803959
ISBN: 0815803958
Description: Acceptable. 0-8158-0395-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
Antichrist
by
Vincent Miceli
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Acceptable. Heavy reading crease and moderate rubbing to cover; clean pages; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more
|
|
Antichrist [Paperback] By Miceli, Vincent
by
Vincent P. Miceli
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. Book is in very good condition, light cover and edgewear, no creasing, owner name on back of front cover, some highlighting. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: S Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ignatius Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, Harrison, NY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Harrison, NY: Roman Catholic Books, 1981; Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 297pp., index, bibliography. Very Good/No Jacket. Black card covers, owner inscription and name on half title, otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked copy. "Has he launched his final campaign against the Savior? " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookpile,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist
by
Vincent P. Miceli
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981-06
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Fair. 1981 paperback. Some minor pencilled underlining on a few pages that do not obstruct the text. Binding is tight and square. read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 297 p. Clean inside and out with light cover curl. No creases, light overall shelfwear. read more
|
|
The AntiChrist
by
Vincent P. Miceli, S.J.
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased. 297 p. Includes: index, bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Robinsky Bros,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P., S.J.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: @1981
Description: Very Good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 297pp. edgewear, nicks, scrapes cover. memorial stamp front end page. edges yellowed. read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Vincent P. Miceli S.J.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books 1981, Harrison NY
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Large format softcover book in very good condition. read more
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P. S. J.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Christopher Publishing House
Date Published: c1981
Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. No internal markings or names, a tight solid copy, in original dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Vincent P. Micell S.J.
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: The Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover Mass
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780815803959
ISBN: 0815803958
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.5X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==4th printing-==Jacket little wrinkly on top-==281 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Filbert Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Ignatius Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0912141026. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981
Description: Very Good. (J181) read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: Hardcover Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover, Mass.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780815803959
ISBN: 0815803958
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author **Signed and inscribed by the author. Has he launched his final campaign against the Savior? 297 pages. Dust jacket is rubbed. read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
LA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Red cloth
Publisher: Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover, MA
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780815803959
ISBN: 0815803958
Description: Octavo. Inscribed and signed by the author. 298 pages. Lightly pencilled marginal marks on several pages, 8 pages with highlighting, date stamped on back endpage, else a very good copy in a lighty edgeworn else very good dust jacket with a 1-1/2" closed tear, in a mylar cover. From the library of the late Elmore J. DeGrange, Professor Emeritus of Humanities, Southern University, Baton Rouge and New Orleans, with his name stamped in two places. read more
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ignatius Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. No Jacket. Warping to many of the pages. No owner marks in book. good only. religion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Booketeria,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Tradesize paperback
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. Scuffing on exterior, pen markings inside the front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leedys Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paper
Publisher: Ignatius
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Very Good. Light crease cover, clean. (blk/rd) read more
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, c1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good; Collectible. Good condition. No writings/underlines of any sort. Pages are nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on just cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Antichrist [Paperback] By Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Antichrist: Has He Launched His Final Campaign Against the Savior?
by
Miceli, Vincent P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ignatius Pr
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Very Good. Front cover creased, light edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Antichrist
by
Miceli, Vincent
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, c1981
ISBN-13: 9780912141022
ISBN: 0912141026
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |