» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Antichrist

by Vincent P. Miceli

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Antichrist

by Vincent P. Miceli

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. This book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $3.89

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christopher Pub House, 34GA-2 Date Published: June 1981 ISBN-13: 9780815803959 ISBN: 0815803958

Description: Acceptable. 0-8158-0395-8 Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksGalore, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Vincent Miceli

price: $4.58

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Acceptable. Heavy reading crease and moderate rubbing to cover; clean pages; tight binding Overall below average used book. May have highlighting, underlining, notes, price sticker on cover, or be an ex-library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist [Paperback] By Miceli, Vincent

by Vincent P. Miceli

price: $5.10

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. Book is in very good condition, light cover and edgewear, no creasing, owner name on back of front cover, some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shelf, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $5.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Trade Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY! ) Minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $6.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, Harrison, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Harrison, NY: Roman Catholic Books, 1981; Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7 3/4 "-9 3/4 " tall. 297pp., index, bibliography. Very Good/No Jacket. Black card covers, owner inscription and name on half title, otherwise, a clean, tight and unmarked copy. "Has he launched his final campaign against the Savior? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Vincent P. Miceli

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981-06 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Fair. 1981 paperback. Some minor pencilled underlining on a few pages that do not obstruct the text. Binding is tight and square. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Around the Clock, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 297 p. Clean inside and out with light cover curl. No creases, light overall shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The AntiChrist

by Vincent P. Miceli, S.J.

price: $7.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean, tight and unmarked, spine is not creased. 297 p. Includes: index, bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinsky Bros, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P., S.J.

price: $7.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: @1981

Description: Very Good soft cover. 8vo, soft covers, 297pp. edgewear, nicks, scrapes cover. memorial stamp front end page. edges yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Vincent P. Miceli S.J.

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books 1981, Harrison NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Large format softcover book in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P. S. J.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Christopher Publishing House Date Published: c1981

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. No internal markings or names, a tight solid copy, in original dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Vincent P. Micell S.J.

price: $14.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: The Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover Mass Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780815803959 ISBN: 0815803958

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 6.5X9, 5. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==4th printing-==Jacket little wrinkly on top-==281 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good/Clean Text / Tight Copy. 0912141026. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981

Description: Very Good. (J181) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $24.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover, Mass. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780815803959 ISBN: 0815803958

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Signed and Inscribed By Author **Signed and inscribed by the author. Has he launched his final campaign against the Savior? 297 pages. Dust jacket is rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $27.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red cloth Publisher: Christopher Publishing House, West Hanover, MA Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780815803959 ISBN: 0815803958

Description: Octavo. Inscribed and signed by the author. 298 pages. Lightly pencilled marginal marks on several pages, 8 pages with highlighting, date stamped on back endpage, else a very good copy in a lighty edgeworn else very good dust jacket with a 1-1/2" closed tear, in a mylar cover. From the library of the late Elmore J. DeGrange, Professor Emeritus of Humanities, Southern University, Baton Rouge and New Orleans, with his name stamped in two places. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $2.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Pr, Fort Collins, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. No Jacket. Warping to many of the pages. No owner marks in book. good only. religion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $3.16

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Tradesize paperback Publisher: Roman Catholic Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. Scuffing on exterior, pen markings inside the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $4.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Ignatius Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Very Good. Light crease cover, clean. (blk/rd) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Books Crabtree, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent

price: $7.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, c1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent

price: $7.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good; Collectible. Good condition. No writings/underlines of any sort. Pages are nice and clean. May have minor edge wear on just cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Antichrist [Paperback] By Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $7.67

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carole Archambault, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Antichrist: Has He Launched His Final Campaign Against the Savior?

by Miceli, Vincent P.

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ignatius Pr Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Very Good. Front cover creased, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Antichrist

by Miceli, Vincent

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Roman Catholic Books, c1981 ISBN-13: 9780912141022 ISBN: 0912141026

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?