» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

KGB: The Inside Story

by Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky

About this title: The international bestseller critically acclaimed as "undoubtedly the most important book ever written on Soviet espionage".--San Francisco Chronicle. An ex-KGB colonelorical perspective of "Britain's leading unofficial historian of intelligence" (The Times) to provide the whole truth of the KGB's operations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harperperennial Library Date Published: October, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very good condition. 776p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

KGB: The Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher, and Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 192nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky

price: $3.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Library, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps have slight wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher / Oleg Gordievsky

price: $5.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very Good; Mild edgewear and reading creases. 1.75 x 8 x 5.25 Inches; 832 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perennial, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good + Tight spine, clean copy. Red and black illustrated wraps, edges rubbed, corners bumped. Text is clean and unmarked. 776 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Harper Collins, 1990

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. HC. VG/No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy 8vo. Intelligence, USSR, Secret Police. xvii, 776p., appendices, notes, biblio, index, maps and some b/w photos. A few small dashes here and there in the margins. Slight wear covers. T216. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher And Olegl Gordievsky

price: $13.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: BC Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. Light stain to bottom edgesAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb the Inside Story

by Andrew And Gordievsky

price: $14.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Custom Books, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 776 pages. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher, And Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $15.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 192nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Good copy. Binding is tight, pages are clean. Cover is nice with minor edgewear and no creasing to spine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story

by Andrew / Gordievsky

price: $17.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1990

Description: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. Dust jacket condition is not reliable--pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Novel Ideas, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $21.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perrenial, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Used Very Good. Used very good +. 1st printing. Never used. light shelf wear. Near new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perrenial, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Brand New. New. 1st printing. Never used. light shelf wear. Near perfect. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $24.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perrenial, New York, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Brand New. New. 1st printing. Never used. light shelf wear. Near perfect. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb, the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $27.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg., HarperCollins Pub., nd, c1990, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 776 pps w/index, notes & bibliography, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, '...the most enthralling, the most riveting, and the most...' read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher & Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $29.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, New York, NY Date Published: 1990

Description: 71 B/W Photos + Maps/Charts. NearFine/VG. W/Dust Jacket 776pp(Index) DJ nicked head/foot of spine & @ rear spine edge, o.w. clean, bright & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Andrew, Christopher; Gordievsky, Oleg

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Perennial ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good. 0060921099 First Edition; some minor wear not affecting overall quality of book; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good. Good with no marks, damage, labels or tears. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew, Oleg Gordievsky

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good. Cover and spine wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew; Oleg Gordievsky

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: the Inside Story of Its Foreign Operations From Lenin to Gorbachev

by Christopher Andrew; Oleg Gordievsky

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Perennial Date Published: 1991-10 ISBN-13: 9780060921095 ISBN: 0060921099

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb-the Inside Story

by Andrew, Christopher

price: $4.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1990. Harper Collins Publ. 1st ed. 1st pr. Dj is very wrinkled, worn & torn. VG/worn. War0740. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Booketeria, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 22, 2009
By Armen, Arlington, MA

"Long and ponderous."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.