» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

KGB: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin, Tennent H Bagley

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter, And Bagley, Tennent H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter, And Bagley, Tennent H

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin, T. H. Bagley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

KGB: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter, and Bagley, Tennent H

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 466 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin & Bagley, Peter & T.H.

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Hardcover; Near Fine / Very Good slightly shelfworn DustJacket; remainder mark; 466 pages. ISBN 0870528041. Clean tight unmarked copy. NOT Book Club-Price on DJ; Looks UnRead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter, And T.H. Bagley

price: $16.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This history of the KGB has a black and red dj with black lettering. Very clean, bright, unmarked copy. Contains a detailed "insider's" history of the Soviet Union's notorious intelligence agency. 466 pages, incl. index; approx. 6"x9". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter/Bagley, T.H.

price: $17.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, NY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Fine/Fine. xxiv, 466 p., footnotes, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kgb Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter & Badley, T.H.

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books, Inc., New York, NY Date Published: No Date(about 1990)

Description: VG+/VG+ W/Dust Jacket 466pp(Index) Bookplate on front free endpaper, o.w. clean, tight & bright. DJ not torn, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Bagley, T.H., And Peter Deriabin

price: $23.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrete Books, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: (xxiv) 466 pages, notes, bibliography, organizational chart, index, 8vo, magenta boards/black cloth. Near fine; dust jacket very good, edgewear. Serving the antiquarian and used book world sicne 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter, And Bagley, T. H. (Tennent H. )

price: $27.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Hippocrene Books, New York Date Published: [1990] ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 466, pencil erasure residue on front endpaper. Focuses on the dominant rold of the KGB within the Soviet Union. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

K. G. B. Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter Bagley, T.H. Dereiiabin, Peter

price: $32.93

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Hardback Publisher: HIPPOCRENE BOOKS INC., U.S. Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 485 pages. (485 pages) edition new ed (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin, T. H. Bagley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter; Bagley, T. H.

price: $3.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 4/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. 0870528041 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin; T. H. Bagley

price: $12.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin; T. H. Bagley

price: $12.78

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990-04 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb

by Deriabin, Peter

price: $16.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780860516651 ISBN: 0860516652

Description: Masters of the Soviet Union. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in very good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 466pages., 850grams, ISBN: 0860516652. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter & Bagley, T.H.

price: $17.88

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Robson Books, London Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780860516651 ISBN: 0860516652

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Price sticker badly removed from dustwrapper causing a stain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Used-Very Good. Some shelf wear to dust cover, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

K. G. B. : Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin

price: $17.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New editionUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Inc., U.S. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to dust cover otherwise in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter; Bagley, T. H.

price: $20.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. 0870528041 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter; Bagley, T. H.

price: $21.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Good. 0870528041 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Deriabin, Peter And T.H. Bagley

price: $26.67

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: 1990. Hippocrene Books. First. Book-VG. Dj-Good, edgewear. 9.5x6.5. 466pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

K. G. B. : Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin; T.H. Bagley; Peter Dereiiabin

price: $37.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HIPPOCRENE BOOKS INC., U. S ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin, T. H. Bagley

price: $42.35

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hippocrene Books ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0870528041. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Kgb: Masters of the Soviet Union

by Peter Deriabin

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hippocrene Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780870528040 ISBN: 0870528041

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.