» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Antibodies

by David J Skal

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents)

by Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Fine. Same day shipping except holidays or weekends with quality service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies: Isaac Asimov Presents

by Skal, David J.

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1989. Good Reading Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Fair. 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Substantial aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents: Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperbac Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Good. 0373303084. 220 pgs clean, tight, darkened. Soiled pg edges. Light bumped edges, corners, spine edges. Creased spine. Deep creased on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Good. The body will destroy you-only the temple will set you free. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Wyatt, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Ex-library. 1988. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket included. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Congdon & Weed Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Good in Good jacket. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents Series)

by David J. Skal

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: edition? Binding: paperback Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 1989

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Worldwide, New York Date Published: 1989

Description: Unknown jacket. Very Good. J Unknown jacket. Very Good VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newman's House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents)

by David J. Skal

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies (Isaac Asimov Presents)

by David J. Skal

price: $2.09

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1989-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Good. Pages age tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback, Near Fine, Publisher: Worldwide Library, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $4.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harlequin Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: New. New-This book has not been read and shows no obvious defects. It may have a remainder mark. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: First edition, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, Publisher: Congdon & Weed, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies: (Isaac Asimov Presents) (Isaac Asimov Presents Ser. )

by Skal, David J.

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Worldwide, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Pictorial cover & spine: minor chipping, back cover bent, rubbed & bumped w/ edgewear. 220 pgs browning & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Antibodies

by Skal

price: $8.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Library Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: New. NEW-MASS MARKET PAPERBACK--* * Minor Cover Wear // Mildly Yellowed Pages // [ [ May have lite shelf wear-We ship all orders with tracking-Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! -Standard Mail Delivery 4-14 Business Days-Books, Out of Print Books, CD, DVD, VHS, Video Games, Audio Books & More ] ] ISBN # 0373303084-SKU # 12000001610. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KCs Books Plus, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780373303083 ISBN: 0373303084

Description: Paperback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition. Flat spine and no creasing. A very bright attractive collectors grade copy. ISBN 0-373-30308-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Isaac Asimov Presents Antibodies

by Skal, David J.

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Congdon & Weed Inc., New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. 169 pgs read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies: Isaac Asimov Presents

by Skal, David J. [Introduction By Issac Asimov] [Dust Wrapper Illustration By J. K. Potter, Design By Terri Czezko

price: $17.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Congdon & Weed Inc in association with Davis Publications Inc [1988], New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition. Cyberpunk novel. Fine copy in Fine Dust Wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Other Worlds Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Antibodies-Isaac Asimov Presents

by Skal, David J. (Introduction By Isaac Asimov)

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Congdon and Weed, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780865531994 ISBN: 0865531994

Description: J. K. Potter; Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. 169 pp. Quarter-bound in black cloth on black boards, lettered in gilt on the spine; headband. Light wear on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Dj art by J. K. Potter. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?