» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Key to Your Own Nativity

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Alan Leo

About this title: The most renowned, complete course in astrology ever to appear, the Alan Leo Astrologer's Library is the undisputed source for self-instruction in astrology. Here is the master astrologer's easy to follow method for chart delineation and interpretation--a must for the beginner and an essential reference for the advanced astrologer.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity ( Astrology for All Series, Vol. VI )

by Alan Leo

price: $6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library) used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library)

price: $7.95

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892811793 ISBN: 089281179X

Description: Very good. 1989 Destiny Books First Print Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Some wear to cover, publisher marks on page edges, otherwise in Excellent Condition! Ships Fast! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $8.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Hardcovers are clean, lower corners quite bumped. Store stamp, else interior clean and tight. Dustjacket lightly rubbed with few small tears.; Small 4to 9"-11" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Commonwealth Book Company, Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $10.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition, 1970. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L N Fowler Co Date Published: 1/1/1970 ISBN-13: 9780852430507 ISBN: 0852430507

Description: Very Good. 0852430507 Near Fine/NearFine in mylar DJ, Astrology For All series Vol. 6, 10th edition, 1970 reprint, dustjacket has VOL VI in small letters on spine, very light wear, price intact, in new Mylar, inscibed on endpaper, bottom lower corner slightly inturned...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prospero's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $11.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cosimo Classics ISBN-13: 9781596059238 ISBN: 1596059230

Description: Very Good. 1596059230 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity new book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Alan Leo

price: $11.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cosimo Classics Date Published: 2006-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781596059238 ISBN: 1596059230

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnams and Sons Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1956 Later edition Hard cover green cloth gold titles Book very good No jacket No PO marks 7th edition Sone underlining 1 page Astrology for all series Vol VI Analytical readings of every position... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $12.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Lightly Chipped Dj/Tight copy/light Underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L.N. Fowler, Essex Date Published: 1976

Description: Near Fine. Reprint. NF. Hardcover, black boards, no jacket, 303 pp, previous owners bookplate covered on back of front cover, light shelfwear, otherwise a nice, clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Your Own Nativity Ninth Edition "Astrology for All" Series--Vol VI

by Leo, Alan

price: $17.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fowler, London Date Published: 1969

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Especially nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Modern Astrology Office, 1972 [1917]. Date Published: 1972

Description: 8vo. Illustrated with charts and drawings. Original gilt stamped green cloth. Very good. No signatures or bookplates. Vol. IV "Astrology for All" Series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Houle, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Alan Leo

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: the trade supplied by L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1910

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. Covers somewhat worn, else a clean copy of the 1910 Original Edition.; 1912. Astrology For All series, Volume 4. How to Judge a Nativity Part 2, a continuation of How to Judge a Nativity. Astronomy represents the mathematical aspect of astrology; possessing a mechanical turn of mind, anyone exercising patience, industry and perseverance may become a capable astronomer. There are few competent to judge a nativity when it is cast, and many desiring a true ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gerry Kleier Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity new book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $20.34

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cosimo Classics Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781596059238 ISBN: 1596059230

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $25.55

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Bds Publisher: L.N. Fowler, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780852430507 ISBN: 0852430507

Description: Astrological illus/charts. VG in VG wraps (tape stains eps/pastedowns) Oversize 8vo. dustwrapper. 303pp. Being volume VI in Alan Leo's classic series 'Astrology For All', this is subtitled "Analytical Readings Of Every Position In A Nativity, Based On Scientific Principles"; chapters on The Ruling Planet, Individuality, Personality, Mentality, The Houses, etc; a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Key to Your Own Nativity new book

Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $28.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766137400 ISBN: 0766137406

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 332 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity new book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Alan Leo

price: $31.19

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cosimo Inc Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781596059238 ISBN: 1596059230

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $34.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Ninth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd., London Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair. 4to 11"-13" tall Astrology for all Series; 303 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Byblos, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo's Astrological Text Books)

by Leo, Alan

price: $34.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: L. N. Fowler & Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780852430507 ISBN: 0852430507

Description: Good/bb/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0852430507. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $64.44

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition, 1970. First edition 1920. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: L. N. Fowler and Co. Ltd Date Published: 1970

Description: Description: 2 p.l., vii-xxi, [3], 303, [1] p. illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Astrology. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 303. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity / By Alan Leo

by Leo, Alan

price: $85.34

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780852430507 ISBN: 0852430507

Description: "Astrology for All" Series. -Vol. VI. Analytical readings of every position in a nativity, based on scientific principles. Subjects: Astrology. Natal astrology. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 2. pp. 303. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $92.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition, 1970. First edition 1920. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: L. N. Fowler and Co. Ltd Date Published: 1970

Description: Description: 2 p.l., vii-xxi, [3], 303, [1] p. illus. 25 cm. Subjects: Astrology. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity / By Alan Leo

by Leo, Alan

price: $123.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, L. N. Fowler & Co. Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780852430507 ISBN: 0852430507

Description: "Astrology for All" Series. -Vol. VI. Analytical readings of every position in a nativity, based on scientific principles. Subjects: Astrology. Natal astrology. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library) used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library)

by Alan Leo

price: $2.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books ISBN-13: 9780892811793 ISBN: 089281179X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library) used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity (Alan Leo Astrologer's Library)

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780892811793 ISBN: 089281179X

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good overall condition. Great price! 371. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Key to Your Own Nativity used book

The Key to Your Own Nativity

by Leo, Alan

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Destiny Books, Rochester, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780892811793 ISBN: 089281179X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (ZZ5) Trade Softcover in VG condition; pgs; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3 out of 5 3 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Progressed Horoscope

Progressed Horoscope

by Alan Leo

see all from $2.17!

new only from $19.13!

Astrology for All

Astrology for All

by Alan Leo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.76!

Art of Synthesis

Art of Synthesis

by Alan Leo

see all from $5.99!

new only from $13.99!

How to Judge a Nativity

How to Judge a Nativity

by Alan Leo

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.99!

Esoteric Astrology

Esoteric Astrology

by Alan Leo

see all from $2.98!

new only from $10.94!

The Astrological Aspects

The Astrological Aspects

by Charles E O Carter

see all from $5.00!

new only from $14.77!