|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Harriet Beecher Stowe collected the research she compiled for UNCLE TOM'S CABIN, and gathered it in this book to satisfy critics who questioned her claim that her famous novel's genesis was a true story.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
(47 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arno Press, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good. viii, 508 p. 22 cm. Reprint of the 1854 ed. read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback.
Publisher: Applewood Books(MA)
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: As new condition. Book, 264 pp. read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1998-08-01
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: Very Good. Book has some corner wear. Also some tiny spots(just a couple) on front cover in bottom left corner. Pages in excellent condition just corners a little bent or just edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin, a
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Applewood Books, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 262 Pages, Originally Published in 1852, Cream Colored Wraps with Black Lettering on the Covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Fort,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Harriet Stowe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781429015028
ISBN: 1429015020
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: Fine. 1557094934. Softcover; Applewood Books; Facsimile Reprint; 1998; 262 pages in wraps. Crisp, unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin; : Presenting the Original Facts and Documents Upon Which the Story is Founded, Together With Corroborative Statements Veri
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Applewood Books(MA)
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781429015028
ISBN: 1429015020
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. New read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor
list price: $19.95
our price: $16.96
you save: $2.99 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Applewood Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor
list price: $25.95
our price: $23.36
you save: $2.59 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Inkling Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587420382
ISBN: 1587420384
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780766137851
ISBN: 0766137856
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin; the Original Facts and Documents Upon Which the Story is Founded
by
Harriet Beecher Stowe
Ships from
NEW ZEALAND
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Clarke, Beeton and Co and Thomas Bosworth London, No Date. Hard Cover, 8vo, First. Book Condition: Fair. Boards are rubbed, edgeworn and stained. Backstrip has detached from back cover and is missing 1cm either end. Interior is lightly tanned with a few spots but otherwise clean and in good order. No jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
george derewlany,
NEW ZEALAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780766137851
ISBN: 0766137856
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Harriet Stowe
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Library Binding
Publisher: Reprint Services Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780781261647
ISBN: 0781261643
Description: New Library Binding, 262 pages. Reprint Services Company (1992) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin, a
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John P. Jewett, Boston
Date Published: 1853
Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 262 pages plus ads. Pages foxed. Cloth covers worn along edges and at corners. Fraying at top and bottom of spine. Text block solid. read more
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin...
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cont. 1/2 leather
Publisher: John P. Jewett & Co., Boston
Date Published: 1853
Description: Rubbed, edgeworn. Light browning. VG. BAL 19359: 1st printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles Agvent,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Applewood Books(MA)
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: New. 1557094934 Unread Tight and clean, No marks or creases. Spine is slightly askew. We no later than next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cobia Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Arno, NY
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New preface in this edition. Totally clean, very tight text; page edges, cover spine & white back, slightly faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: APPLEWOOD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: VG. read more
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: Ex-Library
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Arno Press
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. No Jacket. Boards have moderate wear, light soil. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: APPLEWOOD
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781557094933
ISBN: 1557094934
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet, Beecher
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Inkling Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587420382
ISBN: 1587420384
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin
by
Stowe, Harriet Beecher
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: INKLING PR
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781587420382
ISBN: 1587420384
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |