» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Professor Harriet Beecher Stowe

About this title: Harriet Beecher Stowe collected the research she compiled for UNCLE TOM'S CABIN, and gathered it in this book to satisfy critics who questioned her claim that her famous novel's genesis was a true story.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $52.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arno Press, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. viii, 508 p. 22 cm. Reprint of the 1854 ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin used book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $4.97

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Applewood Books(MA) Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: As new condition. Book, 264 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin used book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Applewood Books Date Published: 1998-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: Very Good. Book has some corner wear. Also some tiny spots(just a couple) on front cover in bottom left corner. Pages in excellent condition just corners a little bent or just edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totally Tori, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin, a used book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin, a

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Applewood Books, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: Near Fine. Facsimile. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 262 Pages, Originally Published in 1852, Cream Colored Wraps with Black Lettering on the Covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Harriet Stowe

price: $11.84

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781429015028 ISBN: 1429015020

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $12.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin used book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: Fine. 1557094934. Softcover; Applewood Books; Facsimile Reprint; 1998; 262 pages in wraps. Crisp, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin; : Presenting the Original Facts and Documents Upon Which the Story is Founded, Together With Corroborative Statements Veri new book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin; : Presenting the Original Facts and Documents Upon Which the Story is Founded, Together With Corroborative Statements Veri

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $15.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet

price: $16.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Applewood Books(MA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781429015028 ISBN: 1429015020

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

list price: $19.95

our price: $16.96

you save: $2.99 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Applewood Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

list price: $25.95

our price: $23.36

you save: $2.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Inkling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587420382 ISBN: 1587420384

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 268 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $31.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780766137851 ISBN: 0766137856

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin; the Original Facts and Documents Upon Which the Story is Founded

by Harriet Beecher Stowe

price: $32.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Clarke, Beeton and Co and Thomas Bosworth London, No Date. Hard Cover, 8vo, First. Book Condition: Fair. Boards are rubbed, edgeworn and stained. Backstrip has detached from back cover and is missing 1cm either end. Interior is lightly tanned with a few spots but otherwise clean and in good order. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher, Professor

price: $37.88

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780766137851 ISBN: 0766137856

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 520 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Harriet Stowe

price: $139.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Reprint Services Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780781261647 ISBN: 0781261643

Description: New Library Binding, 262 pages. Reprint Services Company (1992) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin, a

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $190.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John P. Jewett, Boston Date Published: 1853

Description: Very Good in None jacket. Hardcover. 262 pages plus ads. Pages foxed. Cloth covers worn along edges and at corners. Fraying at top and bottom of spine. Text block solid. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin...

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $288.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cont. 1/2 leather Publisher: John P. Jewett & Co., Boston Date Published: 1853

Description: Rubbed, edgeworn. Light browning. VG. BAL 19359: 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Agvent, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $7.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Applewood Books(MA) ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: New. 1557094934 Unread Tight and clean, No marks or creases. Spine is slightly askew. We no later than next business day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cobia Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $9.87

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Arno, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New preface in this edition. Totally clean, very tight text; page edges, cover spine & white back, slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Meadowlark Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin used book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APPLEWOOD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $14.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Arno Press Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No Jacket. Boards have moderate wear, light soil. Ex-Library marking. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $16.11

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APPLEWOOD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781557094933 ISBN: 1557094934

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet, Beecher

price: $20.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inkling Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587420382 ISBN: 1587420384

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin new book

A Key to Uncle Tom's Cabin

by Stowe, Harriet Beecher

price: $22.02

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: INKLING PR Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781587420382 ISBN: 1587420384

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good