» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

About this title: A classic. Irene Kuo devotes the first part of her book to the basic techniques that will enable you to succeed with any Chinese dish. The second half presents more than 300 recipes, plain and fancy. With more than 125 drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $12.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $17.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $17.06

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 532 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $34.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $35.76

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Bks Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241100455 ISBN: 0241100453

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Good condition book. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: NEAR FINE in GOOD jacket. Original hardcover edition in dust jacket. Book as new except top 1/2" of front endpaper has a dark stain. Dust jacket is quite worn and faded but intact. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wood's Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $59.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0394496388. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Key to Chinese Cooking: a Complete Initiation Into This Great Cuisine

by Kuo, Irene

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated but not a first. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $99.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $12.86

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $12.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $12.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Fair. Heavy wear to outside and heavy writing/highlighting inside. Overall solid. Ships next business day. Outstanding customer service and unconditional return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dealspy Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $13.15

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. PLEASE NOTE: DUST JACKET MISSING. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $13.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $14.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $15.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. 0394496388 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $34.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: G+ / G. VERY-GOOD-MINUS HARDBACK (BOOK ITSELF VERY NICE EXCEPT SMALL FOOD STAIN AT EDGE OF A FEW PAGES). DUSTJACKET QUITE EDGEWORN AND CHIPPED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $54.30

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elm Tree Bks. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780241100455 ISBN: 0241100453

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 544pp., 1250grams, ISBN: 0241100453. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Kuo, Irene

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/12/1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Very Good. 0394496388 Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 32, 630p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $71.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $73.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking By Kuo, Irene

by Irene Kuo

price: $82.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1977-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Like New. Hard Cover book with dust jacket in Like New Condition. Different cover design. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Key to Chinese Cooking

by Irene Kuo

price: $18.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394496382 ISBN: 0394496388

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.