» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The key

by John Philip Cohane

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. 288 p. : illus.; 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by John Philip Cohane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805205275 ISBN: 0805205276

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by John Philip Cohane

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805205275 ISBN: 0805205276

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $2.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. No Jacket. A bit of soiling to boards. Spine ends are bumped. No dust jacket. Inside is nice. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip; Gordon, Cyrus H., Preface

price: $2.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 288 p. Controversial theory on the origins of ancient civilization. Bookplate. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $5.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780517507339 ISBN: 0517507331

Description: Good/ Fair. Dust jacket sound but well worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arvilla & Gerald Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $5.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1969 Crown

Description: Hardcover with DJ Good Condition-exlibrary w/stamps & bookplate-Dj in mylar & attached to book-no highlighting-clean text-binding good-ILLUSTRATED WITH PHOTOS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown 1970

Description: Hardcover Very Good+ in Good dj jacket is scuffed and chipped at the spine-ends signed by former owner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $6.07

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9781114681811 ISBN: 1114681814

Description: Very Good. 1114681814 Hardcover with dust jacket in Very Good condition. Some wear. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Nice. Dust jacket protected with clear 'Brodart' jacket. No writing, Not ex-library. Name & address stamped front & rear endpages. 288 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 259-267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $6.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805205275 ISBN: 0805205276

Description: New. 0805205276 Brand new never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key.

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $6.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Some small chipping on dust cover. Book clean, tight, unmarked. Some pages turned at corners. 288 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 259-267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of Sun City Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The key.

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked. 288 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Bibliography: p. 259-267. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Phillip

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Schocken Books, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780805205275 ISBN: 0805205276

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 288pp. Biblio & index. Many photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schocken Books ISBN-13: 9780805205275 ISBN: 0805205276

Description: Fine. 0805205276 Schocken trade paperback, 1976, clean/tight, No marks/tears or creasing...Fine (like new)...Bubble-wrapped and ed in a Box w/ confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $11.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1969

Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. First signature of book is loose but no pages missing, some pencil marks to text, dustjacket has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown, 1970

Description: V/G, V/G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by John Philip. Cohane

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First British Commonwealth Editi Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Turnstone Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780855000066 ISBN: 0855000066

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Turnstone Books, London [Published date: 1973]. First British Commonwealth Edition, 1973. Hard cover. 300 pp. Very Good in good dust jacket. Yellow boards with silver lettering on spine. Minor wear to covers with some light rubbing and bumping. Binding tight. Light soiling around top and bottom edge. Pages have just a hint of yellowing but are otherwise clean and free of markings. Dust jacket has moderate wear with several small chips and tears and rubbing and light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Epilonian Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by John Philip Cohane

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc Date Published: 1970

Description: ISBN. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy, except for previous owner's name and date written on inside front endpaper. Later Printing. Price clipped from inside front jacket flap. Slight musty odor. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $16.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ptg. Binding: cloth Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: [1969]

Description: 54 plates. VG in like dj. 24 cm. , 288p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Turnstone, GB Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 300 pgs. Photo illustrated. First British Printing. The dj is edge rubbed with a small stain on the back cover. No damage is noted to the book itself. The author's "controversial and unorthodox theories shatter many of our basic assumptions about man's early history. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Mauer, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $18.37

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Excellent. Preface by Cyrus H. Gordon. HB; DJ. 6 1/8" wide by 9 1/4" tall; 288 pp. Indexed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smith-Wilson Publ. Co., VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip (Cyrus H. Gordon, Preface)

price: $18.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: 54 B/W Photos Plates. VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 288pp(Index) DJ nicked top & bottom edges & a little dirty, foxing specks on endpapers & name in text on page 27 ink underlined, o.w. clean. & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, etc. Price unclipped. Also in clear protective wrapper. Contents bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $21.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very good hardback with good-dust jacket. Inscribed by author. illustrated. jacket is a tear on front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Key

by Cohane, John Philip

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Crown c1969 first edition, hardcover, xlib usual faults, both; End pages removed, bright and solid, illustrated, else GOOD+ in a near VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?