» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

About this title: Do you think you have a "bad memory"? Impossible, says Kevin Trudeau, the world's foremost authority on memory improvement training. There are no bad memories, only untrained memories. In order to release our natural memory, Trudeau says, we just need to learn to retrieve what we already know. As founder of the American Memory Institute, Kevin Trudeau has already helped more than one million people do just that. Each Mega Memory lesson in this book takes no more than thirty minutes per day and uses pictures, rather than the laborious word-association techniques of other memory systems, to ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. 0688153879 Like New Condition, Shelf Wear, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. 0688153879 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kevin Trudeau's: Mega Memory: Audio Tapes

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $4.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Nightingale Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9789991335872 ISBN: 9991335870

Description: UNABRIDGED Audio book-8 cassettes, workbook and pocket guide are all in great shape, writing on several pages of workbook INV#audio VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio-Tape Publisher: Nightengale Conant, Niles, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. Audio. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Includes 8 audiocassettes, 1 workbook, 1 pocket guide in like new case. Workbook unmarked and appears new. "Mega Memory is the most complete course on long-term memory expaqnsion ever made available to the public. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Good+ in Good+ jacket. 9.75 x 6.5 x 1.25. Light general wear. 360 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Audio-Tape Publisher: Nightingale Conant, Niles, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: New. Audio. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. New in original wrap. Includes 9 audiocassettes, 1 workbook, 1 pocket guide & case. "Mega Memory is the most complete course on long-term memory expaqnsion ever made available to the public. " read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Retail edition. No remainder marks. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cindy's Rare Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used audio book

Kevin Trudeau's: Mega Memory: Audio Tapes

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Nightingale Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9789991335872 ISBN: 9991335870

Description: UNABRIDGED Audio book-8 cassettes, UNUSED workbook, BONUS cassette, and pocket guide are all in great shape INV#audio VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.05

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Good. 0688153879. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marek's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

KEVIN TRUDEAU'S MEGA MEMORY (FIRST EDITION COPY) used book

KEVIN TRUDEAU'S MEGA MEMORY (FIRST EDITION COPY)

by KEVIN TRUDEAU

price: $7.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY INC. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK AND DUST COVER ARE BOTH IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30... used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30...

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Like New. Tight binding, clean pages. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30... new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30...

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: New. Book is brand-new. Great Buy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $8.35

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/14/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $8.64

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $8.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $8.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $9.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995

Description: As New in As New jacket. How to release your super power memory in 30 minutes or less a day. Stated first edition. 360 pp. which will help you to develop better recall, better long term memory and more. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mega Memory: .... used book

Mega Memory: ....

by Kevin Trudeau's

price: $10.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Very good, slightly worn dj. ISBN#068813582X. RFT11-04-02. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Out-Of-Printbooks.CC, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $10.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: