» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

About this title: Millions have benefited from memory expert Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory system--an innovative program designed to stimulate the brain's photographic memory and increase one's powers of recall. Each home-study lesson takes no more than 30 minutes a day, and with this simple system, readers will instantly remember names, phone numbers, financial data, speeches, and more. 10 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/14/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $3.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 4/23/1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: New. 0688153879 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $4.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. 0688153879 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $4.23

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Very Good. 0688153879 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Kevin Trudeau's: Mega Memory: Audio Tapes

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $4.42

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cassette Publisher: Nightingale Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9789991335872 ISBN: 9991335870

Description: UNABRIDGED Audio book-8 cassettes, UNUSED workbook, BONUS cassette, and pocket guide are all in great shape INV#audio VG/no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Plum Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $4.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-05-05 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD, no markings, no highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Quill Edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Quill William Morrow, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new except hand written dedication on front endpaper. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Innovative and insightful techniques for memory improvement. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hawley Lane Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio-Tape Publisher: Nightengale Conant, Niles, IL Date Published: 1992

Description: Fine. Audio. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Includes 8 audiocassettes, 1 workbook, 1 pocket guide in like new case. Workbook unmarked and appears new. "Mega Memory is the most complete course on long-term memory expaqnsion ever made available to the public. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Shelf 925. 6.5 by 9.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Wm Morrow 1995. 1st printing. Book VG clean and tight. No dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used audio book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory (8 Audio Cassette Tape and Workbook Set)

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audiobook CASSETTE Publisher: Nightingale Conant

Description: Fine. B000SM611W AS NEW-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu... used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu...

price: $5.88

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

KEVIN TRUDEAU'S MEGA MEMORY (FIRST EDITION COPY) used book

KEVIN TRUDEAU'S MEGA MEMORY (FIRST EDITION COPY)

by KEVIN TRUDEAU

price: $7.85

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY INC. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. CAME FROM A PRIVATE COLLECTION. BOOK AND DUST COVER ARE BOTH IN NEAR NEW LIKE CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mike bates books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu... used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu...

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $7.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995-11-14 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Like New. Tight binding, clean pages. Free Delivery Confirmation. IN STOCK IMMEDIATE SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sundiver, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day new book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $7.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/14/1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $7.98

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Good. 0688153879 Paperback, Condition: Good; ex-library copy, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu... used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu...

price: $8.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Good. Gently used-markfree, both inside and out-no tears-light reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. The cover has bumps and scuffs. It has been corner bumped. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu... used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minu...

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688153878 ISBN: 0688153879

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mega Memory used book

Mega Memory

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $9.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; dj & book slightly scuffed, else fine-in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Published Page Bookshop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory

by Kevin Trudeau

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1995

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Angelheart Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day used book

Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes Or Less a Day

by Trudeau, Kevin

price: $10.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Black Paper Covered Boards Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780688135829 ISBN: 068813582X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very nice copy; tight; NOT ex-library; very clean, crisp pages with no stamp, pencil or pen markings; DJ has very mild shelf wear and very mild rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bolton Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Lynda, Saint Paul, MN

"Not memorable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 25, 2009
By Lawrence, Beaumont, TX

"Very good book on how to improve your memory, after reading the first few chapters you will see results right away."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Mar 8, 2008
By Brian, Stephens City, VA

"I found out after finishing this that the author is a convicted felon with criminal convictions in the early 1990s for fraud and larceny. I borrowed this from the library, but I still think I should be re-imbursed... maybe for the gas money I spent going to the library."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jan 22, 2008
By David, Pasadena, MD

"I took this course a long time ago... the only thing I can remeber is that it wasn't very good!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Kevin Trudeau's Mega Memory: How to Release Your Superpower Memory in 30 Minutes or Less a Day by Kevin Trudeau

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
6 of 10 (60%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.