» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Kersten Memoirs, 1940-1945

by Felix Kersten

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. First Printing, MacMillan 1957. Ex-library hardcover with the usual indications. No jacket, but the flaps have been pasted to the half-title page. No marks in the text. Binding worn, but still solid. More than average general wear. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: loudavis, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kersten Memoirs, 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix, Trans. By Constantine Fitzgibbon And James Oliver

price: $54.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: The Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good, fair to poor. 314, appendix, index, slight discoloration inside boards, ink name ins fr bd, DJ worn & soiled: small tears, small pieces missing. Larger piece missing front DJ, DJ in plastic sleeve, front DJ flap price clipped and margin uneven. As Heinrich Himmler's personal manual therapist, Dr. Kersten used his powers to intercede on behalf of thousands of Dutchmen, Germans, Jews, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kersten Memoirs, 1940-1945

by Felix Kersten

price: $79.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. Stated first printing. Good with good d/j in mylar. Some faint spotting on cover. Light foxing on end pages. Text clean, yellowing. Tight spine. Rubbing and soiling on d/j, edges chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kersten Memoirs, 1940-1945 (Classics of World War II. the Secret War)

by Felix Kersten; Introduction-H.R. Trevor-Roper; Translator-Constantine Fitzgibbon & James Oliver

price: $107.94

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809487370 ISBN: 0809487373

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW. Very Clean. No writing or tears. Never Read. Please look at my other listings-I have more of this series-most in Fine Unread Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brancamp Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix

price: $45.89

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hutchinson Date Published: 1956

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Ex-Library 1956, ex library, hardcover, no dust jacket, first free page removed, usual stamps, spine leaning slightly, odd mark but generally clean-acceptable reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Pandoras Bookshop, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Kersten Memoirs: 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix

price: $50.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: VG-/G+ Octavo in black cloth over boards with embossed silver text, DJ read with white and black text on spine. Some shelfwear; boards rubbed, bumped at corners, head and tail of spine. Small split upper right at head of spine. DJ a bit age toned and scuffed, slightly chipped at corners, head and tail of spine [now in mylar]. Interior clean and bright, binding solid. Shelved in WWII. WW II. 9-81-1145411. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. Macmillan; 1st Printing; 1957; 314 pages, bound in full black cloth. Bright square cover with trace of shelfwear at spine ends. Interior clean, unmarked, minor tanning on endapers & top edge. Corner-clipped, but not price-clipped jacket; shallow chipping at spine ends & corners. Translated from the German by Constantine Fitzgibbon and James Oliver.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kersten Memoirs, 1940-1945 (Classics of World War II. the Secret War)

by Felix Kersten

price: $192.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780809487370 ISBN: 0809487373

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix

price: $275.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Co, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: G in G- jacket. Book lightly worn but eps foxed, name on FEP. DJ HEAVILY WORN along edges with fine creases & small chips, spine faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbums at Ish Kabibble Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Kersten, Felix:

price: $55.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: First Published, London, Hutchinson Date Published: 1956

Description: 8vo, 314pp, Blue Cloth (Very Good), D/W (soiled, tears neatly repaired). -Felix Kersten, Himmler's personal manual therapist, has recorded their conversations bwtween 1940 and 1945...... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handsworth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Felix Kersten

price: $73.28

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON & CO Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Published by HUTCHINSON & CO in 1956. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 314. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Felix Kersten

price: $85.64

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON & CO Date Published: 1956

Description: Published by HUTCHINSON & CO in 1956. Hardback. Number of pages: 314. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Kersten Memoirs 1940-1945

by Felix Kersten

price: $90.38

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HUTCHINSON & CO Date Published: 1956

Description: Ex-Library Published by HUTCHINSON & CO in 1956, 314 pages, ex-library copy, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, dulled gilt titled spine, blue cloth, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.