» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Kermit goes back in time to ancient Egypt where the Queen Pig of the Nile falls madly in love with the frog from the future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Good. Children's hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $4.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Random House Childrens Books (Lib) Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394946719 ISBN: 0394946715

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

price: $6.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394946719 ISBN: 0394946715

Description: Good. Ex library, usual marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra (Starring Jim Henson's Muppets)

by Williams, Gregory

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: hard Publisher: Random, New York Date Published: c1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Sue Venning artwork. very good+, no dj, glossy pict. bds, tight & solid, NOT ex-libr. Unpaged, ISBN: 0-394-84671-0. Original price sticker on front cover. One bumped corner. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394946719 ISBN: 0394946715

Description: Fair No DJ. The muppets travel back in time. Ex-library with some taping at corners and spine. Book has been used but is still straight and pages are intact and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietShout Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Williams, Gregory

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: No Jacket. Good. 0394846710 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about Kermit going back into time into ancient Egypt, and how Queen Pig of the Nile falls in love with him. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $9.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: As New. Clean and tight copy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra (Muppet Show Bks. )

by Williams, Gregory

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Sue Venning. Very Good. 4to (11 3/8"). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra [Hardcover] By Gregory Williams

by Gregory Williams

price: $3.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Slight crease along bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Kermit & Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: DECORATIVE HARDCOVER Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra: Gregory Williams (Hardcover, 1981)

by Gregory Williams

price: $4.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1981-09 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Like New. Book in wonderful condition, only flaw is an inscription on first page which was erased. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Williams, Gregory; B76

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Random House Children's Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Like New. Fine. 1st edition, 1st printing with #1 on number line. - read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra

by Muppets

price: $6.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Books for Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra; Starring Him Henson's Muppets

by Williams, Gregory., Illustrated By Venning, Sue

price: $10.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henson Associates, 1981

Description: Good ex-lib picture book in pictorial boards. Book pocket torn out. Spine label removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopatra

by Williams, Gregory

price: $16.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: NY: Muppet Press, 1981. Unpaginated. First edition. Laminated, pictorial boards. Color illustrations by Sue Venning. Near fine. No Dj. Covers with some light rubbing. ISBN: 0394846710 An illustrated Muppet adventure. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $16.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0394846710 ISBN 13: 9780394846712 bk# 19.2. f52. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit & Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: 1981;

Description: Muppet Press/Random House. color illus. by Sue Venning. beautiful condition. seemingly new. no visible wear. F/none. cat: children's KB 7/11/98. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Aamstar/Hooked On Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra

by Gregory Williams

price: $38.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Trade Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kermit and Cleopigtra ( Starring Jim Henson's Muppets )

by Williams, Gregory

price: $8.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780394846712 ISBN: 0394846710

Description: Venning, Sue. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0394846710 Glossy pictorial hardcover. NOT a former library copy. Tight clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halstead Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.