» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Kept women can't quit.

by A.A. Fair

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by A.A. [Erle Stanley Gardner] Fair

price: $3.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1960

Description: Fair. Retired library copy with protective plastic cover over dustjacket. Clean, fresh, has no marks but those left by the library. First blank page is rough with card, stamps, but rest of book is good or better. Cards have been removed, leaving scuffs behind. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Some rippling to pages. Curl to book. Light shelf wear. Solid reading copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A.

price: $6.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket

Description: Good. B000OVC8PK Good copy in clean condition. Pages and cover are intact, with moderate wear. No dust jacket. Some markings, but text is clean. Binding is tight. Not ex-library. USPS tracking number provided for U.S. orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TenBestBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kept Women Can't Quit used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A. (Pseudonym Of Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow

Description: 1960, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Fair to good in good dust jacket.......Ex-library with usual markings. Front hinge broken, edgeworn, shabby, well-read copy....Pseudonym of Erle Stanley Gardner....(Private Eye) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A. (Gardner, Erle Stanley)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Morrow, c1960, First edition, hardcover, pages bright, previous; Owner's bookplate, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a GOOD dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Book, New York, New York Date Published: 1965

Description: Poor. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: ABS Online, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit: a Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $3.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Acceptable. Water Damaged Water Staining General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit: a Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $3.65

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. All domestic items shipped within 24 hours. International orders shipped within 72 hours. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit (a Bertha Cool / Donald Lam Mystery)

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671755935 ISBN: 0671755935

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit (a Bertha Cool / Donald Lam Mystery)

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $4.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671755935 ISBN: 0671755935

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Erle Stanley Gardner-A.A. Fair

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1965

Description: Fair. Bends on covers. A few tears on spine. Burn mark on bottom front cover edge. Pages are clean and binding is good. The spine has bends and the cover has wear from reading including rubbing and bends. Quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A.A.

price: $6.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback

Description: Good used condition-1963 Pocket paperback-1st printing-#4602-A Bertha Cool-Donald Lam Mystery-Vintage cover art--pages tanning-clean text-good binding-pseud. of Erle Stanley Gardner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexshan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by A. A. Fair (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. Tape on spine. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Cover may have slight curl or bend from reading. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A.A.

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: MORROW, WILLIAM AND CO., INC. ISBN-13: 9781199103062 ISBN: 1199103063

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A.A.; Gardner, Erle Stanley

price: $12.54

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, USA Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 242 pages, light wear, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit Gga Cover Art

by Fair, A.A.

price: $15.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dell

Description: 1st Paperback #4602 CONDITION: fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A.A.

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1960

Description: Near FINE in a VG litely edgeworn price clipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canford Book Corral, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $35.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 241 pages, some shelf wear to original jacket, jacketed in clear mylar, tight binding, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A. (Erle Stanley Gardner)

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Inc., New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 8vmo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall. Red boards with black letterng/decoration, 241 p. Two tape stains on front paste-down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nantasket Beach Books & Americ, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A.

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pocket 4602, 1963. Mass Market Paperback, 2nd Printing. A Good copy that shows general wear. The binding is tight. The author, Erle Stanley Gardner is writing under his famous pen name. A Bertha Cool and Donald Lam mystery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frank Mason, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Low

used book

Kept Women Can't Quit

by Fair, A. A.

price: $52.79

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London. Heinemann. 1st UK ed Date Published: 1961

Description: xii+241pp. D/w sl. worn and minor repairs. Very good. A story from the Donald Lam-Bertha Cool Detective Agency. A. A. Fair is a Nom de Guerre of Erle Stanley Gardner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Matters, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.