» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kept for the Master's Use

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances R Havergal

About this title: Discover what it means to be fully consecrated to God. Understand the joy in surrendering, the peace in trusting, and the love in obeying the One who has total control of the universe. Examine each part of your life with Frances Havergal to uncover hidden maladies and treat the infections with the healing balm of the Word of God. Come face to face ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Kept for the Master's Use (Large Type Christian Classics)

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McFarland & Company ISBN-13: 9780879832902 ISBN: 0879832908

Description: Fair. 0879832908 READABLE BOOK PAGES INTACT. (STOCK#: NOENN-BC5) no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use (Summit Books)

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $2.10

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780801041792 ISBN: 0801041791

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $2.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Keats Date Published: 1973

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use (Summit Books)

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $2.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House ISBN-13: 9780801041792 ISBN: 0801041791

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Masters Use

by Frances Havergal

price: $2.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: M A DONOHUE & COMPANY

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kept for the Master's Use used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $3.28

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802465825 ISBN: 080246582X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Kept for the Master's Use used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $3.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780802465825 ISBN: 080246582X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Francis Ridley

price: $4.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago

Description: Cover Art. Fair. Digest Size. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has shelf wear, rubbing, small stains and fade...Yellowing pages with moisture to the bottom edge.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kept for the Master's Use new book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $4.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Moody Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780802465825 ISBN: 080246582X

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $4.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: The Family Inspirational Library

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ good but faded along spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bible Institute Colportage Ass'n, Chicago

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Lacks front cover; corner and edge wear, with some indentations on first page; torn upper corner on back cover. A discussion on Christian salvation. 121 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances R.

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Keats Pub, New Canaan, CT Date Published: 1973

Description: Good. 133 pages, edge wear to cover, paper is bright, some marking or UL on 10 pages, otherwise book is clean & tight! Devotional thought's from the the verses of the authors hymn "Take my life and let it be, Consecrated Lord to Thee" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $7.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anson D.F. Randolph & Co, New York Date Published: 1900

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket No date inside, circa 1900, minor age wear, nine old book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $8.14

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Date Published: 1964

Description: Good. No folded pages. Name on first page & a little highlighting on 10 pages. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal Frances Ridley

price: $8.80

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Revell Inspirational.1964 Date Published: 1964

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anson D. F. Randolph & Co, New York Date Published: 1879

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 185 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: British Gospel Book

Description: Good. Cloth discolouration (esp. spine and back); red cloth with black engraved design and gold engraved lettering, 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donohue Henneberry, Chicago

Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Some spotting to covers, bottom edges of covers look like they may have been chewed, has gift inscription dated xmas 1896. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $14.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Co. Date Published: 1895

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Quite a bit of edgewear, soiling on decorative white cloth-covered boards. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Front hinge starting. Pages good. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $14.03

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Donohue Brothers, Chicago, IL

Description: Good. No Jacket. Light wear on corners of boards, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances R.

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Company, Philadelphia

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. This book and dust jacket are in very good condition. The dj is very plain just tanned paper with blue lettering. There is a slight crease at the top of the dj at the spine. 160 p. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. No printing date given. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oldoddthings, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $15.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Bible Institute Colportage Ass'n, Chicago, IL

Description: Good, Not Marked. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by F. R. Havergal

price: $15.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Assumed First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Tract Society, New York Date Published: 1879

Description: Very Good. 4x6.25. Blue cloth cover with black title text. Part of "Heart-Life Classics" series. Heart design on front with "Life" inside heart. Pages are browning. Unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON'S BOOKSTORE, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use

by Havergal, Frances Ridley

price: $15.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Ornate Hardcover Publisher: Henry Altemus Date Published: 1899

Description: Near Fine. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Near fine condition. Gift inscription 1899. Frontispiece of Author. Published post-humously. Unmarked. Beautiful book cover, as is the case with these Altemus books. Cover colors dulled by age, but still impressive. One in the Altemus Illustrated Devotional Series. 160 pages plus 16 pages of Altemus ads. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kept for the Master's Use, Large Type Edition

by Frances Ridley Havergal

price: $16.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780879832902 ISBN: 0879832908

Description: Pub by Keats, 1982. Hardcover, no DJ. Light shelf and reading wear. Gift inscription inside cover. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-87983-290-8. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.