About this title: Discover what it means to be fully consecrated to God. Understand the joy in surrendering, the peace in trusting, and the love in obeying the One who has total control of the universe. Examine each part of your life with Frances Havergal to uncover hidden maladies and treat the infections with the healing balm of the Word of God. Come face to face ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Moody Press, Chicago
Description: Cover Art. Fair. Digest Size. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The cover has shelf wear, rubbing, small stains and fade...Yellowing pages with moisture to the bottom edge.......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Moody Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780802465825ISBN:080246582X
Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight wear and /or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: The Bible Institute Colportage Ass'n, Chicago
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Lacks front cover; corner and edge wear, with some indentations on first page; torn upper corner on back cover. A discussion on Christian salvation. 121 pages. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Keats Pub, New Canaan, CT
Date Published: 1973
Description: Good. 133 pages, edge wear to cover, paper is bright, some marking or UL on 10 pages, otherwise book is clean & tight! Devotional thought's from the the verses of the authors hymn "Take my life and let it be, Consecrated Lord to Thee" read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fleming H Revell
Date Published: 1964
Description: Good. No folded pages. Name on first page & a little highlighting on 10 pages. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Donohue Henneberry, Chicago
Description: Good. No Jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Some spotting to covers, bottom edges of covers look like they may have been chewed, has gift inscription dated xmas 1896. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Altemus Co.
Date Published: 1895
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket; Quite a bit of edgewear, soiling on decorative white cloth-covered boards. Previous owner bookplate on front pastedown. Front hinge starting. Pages good. 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Altemus Company, Philadelphia
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. This book and dust jacket are in very good condition. The dj is very plain just tanned paper with blue lettering. There is a slight crease at the top of the dj at the spine. 160 p. Blue cloth binding with gilt lettering. No printing date given. read more
Edition: Assumed First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: American Tract Society, New York
Date Published: 1879
Description: Very Good. 4x6.25. Blue cloth cover with black title text. Part of "Heart-Life Classics" series. Heart design on front with "Life" inside heart. Pages are browning. Unmarked throughout. read more
Binding: Ornate Hardcover
Publisher: Henry Altemus
Date Published: 1899
Description: Near Fine. Size: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall; Near fine condition. Gift inscription 1899. Frontispiece of Author. Published post-humously. Unmarked. Beautiful book cover, as is the case with these Altemus books. Cover colors dulled by age, but still impressive. One in the Altemus Illustrated Devotional Series. 160 pages plus 16 pages of Altemus ads. read more
Description: Pub by Keats, 1982. Hardcover, no DJ. Light shelf and reading wear. Gift inscription inside cover. Inside clean and tight. Near Fine condition. ISBN: 0-87983-290-8. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.