» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Kenya

by Mohamed Amin And John Eames

price: $2.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 1988. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya

by Amin

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1989. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $3.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Fair. The cover is worn (especially around the edges) and the spine is creased from being read Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $3.49

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very Good. Cover shows some edge wear and rubbing. Pages are clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

by Amin, Mohamed And John Eames, Editors

price: $3.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: APA Productions Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $11.94

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very Good. Nice clenan copy, lightly rubbed to covers, and lightly sunned to spine Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $11.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Acceptable. DISPATCHED IMMEDIATELY from UK stocks. EX LIBRARY copy with usual stamps/marks etc. Heavy creasing and/or general wear to the cover. Curling to the cover corners. Cover is rubbed to the edges. Page edges are a bit grubby. Some page corners are folded This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $12.09

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $20.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very Good. Light wear to cover. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harrap Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya

by Amin, Mohamed, and Eames, John

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apa Productions: Harrap, Singapore: London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 315p. : ill. (some col. ), maps(some col. ), ports. (some col. ); 23 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. Bibliography: p301-303. -Includes index. Owners plate on front cover. Very good condition. 1859 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya

by Amin, Mohamed And John Eames, Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: APA Productions, Germany Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780701819453 ISBN: 0701819456

Description: Good+ 6 x 9, 315 pgs, index, color photos and maps throughout. Thorough travel guide to Kenya. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High-Lonesome Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $4.88

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya (Insight Guides)

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780245542893 ISBN: 0245542892

Description: Very good. Almost like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblia, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya

by Mohamed Amin & John Eames

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apa Productions Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. The wraps have some wear and bending. All pages are clean. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: George Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenya

by Mohamed Amin

price: $27.44

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: APA PUBLICATIONS Date Published: 1990

Description: Published by APA PUBLICATIONS in 1990, paperback, tall size. 16115B4RED3P* 7908215 (#35-44-F02-63) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.