» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Lee Bartlett, Kenneth Rexroth

About this title: The letters in this volume capture the many moods of Kenneth Rexroth. They also provide a running commentary on writers outside Rexroth's San Francisco orbit, such notables as T. S. Eliot, Dylan Thomas D. H. Lawrence, and Herbert Read.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

price: $6.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Ex-library. 1991. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Lee Bartlett

price: $9.05

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin-Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin-Selected Letters

by Rexroth, Kenneth

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: WW Norton & Company. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters new book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

price: $11.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 5/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: New. 0393029395 1991 W. W. Norton & Company, 1st Printing. F/F. Brand New. This hardcover copy is in excellent condition, with a pristine, mylar protected dustjacket. The text is unmarked/unread and the binding is sturdy. An attractive and collectible copy. 100% customer satisfaction. We process and orders daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowest Cost Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee (Editor)

price: $12.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0393029395 Correspondence The book is clean, tight, and crisp, inside and out. The dust jacket has a tiny chip on the bottom, front edge, and a 1 1/4 inch tear in the back, top edge. The jacket is in a new mylar cover, it is not faded or clipped. 292 pages. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bartlett: Kenneth Rexroth & James Laughlin-Sele Ctedletters used book

Bartlett: Kenneth Rexroth & James Laughlin-Sele Ctedletters

by L Barlett

price: $14.33

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Ltd Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Letters used book

Selected Letters

by Rexroth, Kenneth And James Laughlin (Edited By Lee Bartlett)

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: W.W. Norton & Company, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee(Editor).

price: $23.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: No Date. C.1999. Norton. First, US. Book-VG+. DJ-VG, edgewear, price clipped. 9x6. 292pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee, Editor [Kenneth Rexroth And James Laughlin]

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine and bright in like dustjacket with crisp text throughout. An important document between two close friends and poets. Letters ranging from 1937 to the early 80s. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Kenneth Rexroth

by Rexroth, Kenneth

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1972)

Description: By Morgan Gibson. First Edition. Fine in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sylvester & Orphanos, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Unknown

price: $5.78

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee

price: $6.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, 1991 Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: A Hardcover. Fine/Fine-Slightly Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee (Editor)

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Norton, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee [Editor]

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 0393029395 Errata slip laid in. Two tiny nicks in top edge of DJ spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters new book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Editor-Lee Bartlett

price: $11.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1991-05 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: New. BRAND NEW book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

by Rexroth, Kenneth) Gibson, Morgan

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780805706123 ISBN: 0805706127

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

by Rexroth, Kenneth) Gibson, Morgan

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780805706123 ISBN: 0805706127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

by Rexroth, Kenneth) Gibson, Morgan

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780805706123 ISBN: 0805706127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth (Twayne's United States Authors Series)

by Rexroth, Kenneth) Gibson, Morgan

price: $12.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Twayne Publishers, NY Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780805706123 ISBN: 0805706127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 Vo; 1 Pound. 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee, Ed

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Norton, 1991,

Description: 1st prtg, small 8vo, 292pp, M/M. Letters covering the 40 year relationship of San Francisco poet and translator Rexroth with his publisher. Beat poets. Covers from 1940s to Rexroth's death in 1982. Am erican literature. Poetry. American poetry. Poets. Ginsberg. Kerouac. Ferlinghetti. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin. Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee

price: $14.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: W.W. Norton, New York Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine/Fine. 292pp. including index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters (Edited By Lee Bartlett) used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters (Edited By Lee Bartlett)

by Rexroth, Kenneth And James Laughlin

price: $14.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. W. Norton and Co Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Good +. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin: Selected Letters

by Bartlett, Lee; Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0393029395 Corners lightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bartlett: Kenneth Rexroth James Laughlin-Sele Ctedletters used book

Bartlett: Kenneth Rexroth James Laughlin-Sele Ctedletters

by L Barlett (Editor)

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W NORTON CO LTD Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780393029390 ISBN: 0393029395

Description: Ex-Library Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library. 109309B3GRA3DX 1249019 1 (#28-18-H13-33) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Kenneth Rexroth and James Laughlin. Selected Letters

by (Rexroth, K; Laughlin, J. ) Lee Bartlett, Editor

price: $17.50

Ships from CA, USA